Czech, Slovak, Lithuanian open 2019

2019-08-25 to 2019-08-31, FAI Category 2 event

Tasl 4

2019-08-29 Task 4  - Stopped at 15:34  (scored back by 5 min.)

Race to Goal 72.5 km

Official

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D01 400 m 13:00 14:30 Lat: 45.96361 Lon: 13.72333 583 m
2 SS 1.6 km D01 2000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.96361 Lon: 13.72333 583 m
3 6.4 km L36 2000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.92862 Lon: 13.825 1236 m
4 17.6 km L09 1500 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.97584 Lon: 13.64751 100 m
5 25.8 km L25 5000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.88778 Lon: 13.7025 70 m
6 50.1 km L89 5000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.77138 Lon: 14.05417 1261 m
7 64.5 km L55 3000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.90028 Lon: 13.8575 300 m
8 66.4 km L41 1000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.93083 Lon: 13.90055 889 m
9 ES 71.9 km A56 1000 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.86833 Lon: 13.93471 110 m
10 72.5 km A56 400 m 14:15 18:00 Lat: 45.86833 Lon: 13.93471 110 m
StartGate(s): 14:15

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Altitude Adj.
Distance
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 84 Robert Kaucarik M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 XL 14:15:00 45.14 +834 48.48 707.4 52.5 760
1 115 Primoz Susa M SLO 777 Gambit Naviter, Stenar.si, NiceClouds.si 14:15:00 45.28 +795 48.46 707.1 52.4 760
3 76 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 Gazi statika stavieb, Perfectfly, High Adventure, Sport Rysy 14:15:00 44.97 +842 48.33 705.3 51.6 757
4 27 Jan Jares M CZE UP - Meru eHAMnet, LAACR 14:15:00 44.65 +952 48.46 707.1 49.1 756
5 81 Radek Vecera M CZE Ozone Enzo 3 14:15:00 44.35 +993 48.33 705.2 49.9 755
6 78 Petr Kostrhun M CZE Gin Gliders - Boomerang 11 Tata a mama 14:15:00 45.16 +773 48.25 704.0 49.7 754
7 94 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone - Enzo3 14:15:00 44.09 +1038 48.24 703.9 49.3 753
8 13 Jiri Dlask M CZE UP - Paragliders - GURU 14:15:00 44.30 +963 48.15 702.6 49.7 752
9 2 Adrian Liptai M CZE Ozone Enzo 2 14:15:00 44.17 +993 48.15 702.5 48.9 751
10 107 Tomas Podmanik M SVK Flow Paragliders - Spectra LAA SR, REVIS, Veľké Kršteňany 14:15:00 44.56 +814 47.82 697.8 50.8 749
11 72 Pawel Faron M POL Ozone - Enzo 3 ML 14:15:00 44.04 +962 47.89 698.8 47.9 747
11 57 Michal Sneiberg M CZE UP paragliders - Guru UP paragliders, UP-Czech, GOparagliding 14:15:00 44.48 +829 47.79 697.4 49.3 747
13 32 Jaromír Mašek M CZE UP - Meru 14:15:00 44.09 +927 47.79 697.4 48.5 746
14 7 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Paragliders - Meru 14:15:00 43.41 +1008 47.44 692.2 47.4 740
14 92 Stano Vojtek M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 M Interierextra 14:15:00 42.54 +1245 47.52 693.4 47.0 740
16 69 Pavel Iker M CZE Gin Gliders - Boomerang 11 M ZICO, a.s.; LAA CR; GIN CR 14:15:00 43.57 +950 47.37 691.2 47.6 739
17 14 Donatas Adzgauskas M LTU Ozone - Zeno 14:15:00 43.99 +816 47.26 689.6 47.2 737
18 51 Mario Moravcik M SVK Ozone - ZENO 14:15:00 42.41 +1212 47.26 689.6 46.6 736
18 104 Tomáš Breburda M CZE UP - UP Meru 14:15:00 42.17 +1263 47.22 689.1 47.2 736
20 19 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone - enzo 3 Axis paragliders 14:15:00 43.00 +1005 47.02 686.1 48.7 735
21 33 Jaroslav Janduch M SVK Ozone - Enzo 2 S 14:15:00 42.34 +1168 47.01 686.0 45.8 732
22 111 Vit Pekarek M CZE Gin - Boomerang 11 14:15:00 40.35 +1639 46.66 680.9 45.4 726
23 10 Darius Lukosevicius M LTU Niviuk - Icepeak 8 14:15:00 41.39 +1274 46.48 678.3 46.2 725
23 54 Martin Kubicek M CZE GIN Gliders - Gin Boometang 11 14:15:00 41.78 +1208 46.61 680.1 44.7 725
25 46 Kuba Sto M POL Triple seven - Queen 2 kubasto.com 14:15:00 42.18 +1015 46.24 674.8 46.4 721
25 99 Thomas Ide M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M 14:15:00 42.51 +942 46.28 675.2 46.1 721
27 73 Peter Kozisek M CZE UP - Meru SKP Harrachov 14:15:00 43.72 +618 46.19 674.0 45.7 720
28 113 Yvonne Dathe F GER Ozone - ENZO 3 14:15:00 42.54 +873 46.03 671.7 46.2 718
29 42 Karel Kuta M CZE UP - Meru SM 14:15:00 42.50 +840 45.86 669.2 45.1 714
29 80 Petra Slivova F CZE GIN Leopard 14:15:00 42.75 +770 45.83 668.7 45.1 714
29 93 Stephane Juncker M RSA Ozone Enzo 3 14:15:00 41.99 +944 45.77 667.8 45.8 714
32 64 Ondrej Holub M CZE MAC PARA - Elan 14:15:00 41.82 +972 45.71 667.0 43.3 710
33 16 Dusan Surina Jr. M SVK Ozone Mantra M7 Gymnázium P. J. Š. Rožňava Profi Auto Rožňava 14:15:00 41.90 +920 45.58 665.1 43.4 709
33 67 Otakar Husicka M CZE Ozone - Zeno L 14:15:00 41.79 +952 45.60 665.4 43.5 709
35 48 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Paragliders - UP Meru UP Slovakia 14:15:00 40.74 +890 44.30 646.5 43.2 690
36 66 Ondřej Ptoszek M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc 14:15:00 40.22 +911 43.86 640.0 43.5 684
37 82 Regimantas Andreika M LTU BGD - Cure 14:15:00 40.24 +898 43.83 639.6 40.5 680
38 3 Alexey Milko M RUS 777 - Queen 2 14:15:00 40.00 +896 43.59 636.0 41.6 678
39 100 Tomas Drnec M CZE UP - Meru 14:15:00 39.99 +837 43.34 632.4 42.6 675
40 63 Oldřich Brož M CZE Axis - Venus SC 14:15:00 38.72 +790 41.88 611.1 40.5 652
41 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK Ozone - EnZo 3 14:15:00 40.15 +406 41.77 609.5 41.5 651
42 29 Jan Machacek M CZE Ozone - Zeno S 14:15:00 38.47 +794 41.65 607.7 40.3 648
43 12 David Dvorsky M CZE Advance - Iota 2 14:15:00 38.32 +803 41.53 606.0 39.1 645
44 18 Egidijus Slavinskas M LTU Ozone - Zeno 14:15:00 37.65 +861 41.09 599.6 40.2 640
44 85 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:15:00 36.43 +1188 41.15 600.5 39.5 640
46 15 Dusan Surina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 14:15:00 37.89 +806 41.12 600.0 38.6 639
47 90 Samuel Jordán M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 14:15:00 37.91 +758 40.94 597.4 38.5 636
48 86 Róbert Setnička B M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:15:00 37.62 +778 40.73 594.3 39.8 634
49 62 Igor Slovak M CZE Gin - Boom 10 14:15:00 36.01 +1139 40.56 591.9 37.0 629
50 37 Jonáš Horáček M CZE Advance - Iota 2 Vetroporte 14:15:00 36.58 +909 40.21 586.8 39.2 626
51 95 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:15:00 35.52 +1176 40.23 587.0 38.1 625
52 70 Pavel Vagner M CZE Axis - Venus SC 14:15:00 36.98 +788 40.13 585.6 37.2 623
53 53 Martin Janošík M CZE Ozone - Zeno brovia.cz, paragliders.cz 14:15:00 35.77 +1115 40.22 586.8 34.1 621
54 56 Michal Brabenec M CZE Macpara - Elan 2 14:15:00 36.10 +949 39.90 582.2 37.3 620
54 26 Jan Dolezal M CZE UP - Trango XC3 14:15:00 36.84 +814 40.10 585.1 35.0 620
56 38 Josef Bezdicka M CZE Advance - Sigma 10 14:15:00 35.64 +1017 39.70 579.3 36.2 616
57 109 Valdas Lelevicius M LTU Niviuk - Evox 14:15:00 35.12 +1034 39.26 572.9 36.2 609
58 87 Roman Grulich M CZE Axis - Venus 4 14:15:00 33.38 +1387 38.93 568.0 34.8 603
59 77 Petr Bič M CZE Niviuk - Peak 4 Hotel Alexandria Luhacovice CZ 14:15:00 32.51 +1565 38.71 564.9 35.7 601
60 34 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 14:15:00 36.20 +574 38.49 561.7 35.2 597
61 47 Lukas Limantas M LTU BGD Cure 14:15:00 33.09 +1229 37.56 548.0 38.0 586
62 23 František Brož Fery M CZE Niviuk - Peak 4 14:15:00 32.53 +1242 37.50 547.2 33.5 581
62 91 Simon Krahula M CZE UP - UP Paragliders Trango X-race 14:15:00 31.97 +1414 37.63 549.1 32.3 581
64 1 Adam Dědina M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc 14:15:00 32.04 +1251 37.04 540.5 31.5 572
65 97 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK MAC PARA - Elan 2 14:15:00 31.38 +993 35.35 515.9 34.5 550
66 65 Ondřej Pohořelský M CZE Axis - Comet 3 Axis, ASPro PACK 14:15:00 30.71 +1135 35.25 514.4 31.1 546
67 39 Josef Pechlát M CZE UP Paragliders Trango X-race 14:15:00 30.33 +1070 34.61 505.0 30.4 535
68 68 Paulius Vaskevicius M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 14:15:00 30.13 +1072 34.42 502.2 29.2 531
69 11 Darius Matuliauskas M LTU Ozone - Mantra 7 14:15:00 28.51 +1332 33.84 493.7 29.3 523
70 112 Vitalis Bogdanovicius M LTU BGD - Cure 14:15:00 28.10 +1394 33.68 491.4 27.8 519
71 58 Michal Talavašek M NZL Axis - Venus SC 14:15:00 28.06 +1339 33.41 487.6 29.1 517
72 22 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis - Venus SC 14:15:00 29.15 +951 32.94 480.6 32.5 513
73 6 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Niviuk Peak 2 14:15:00 29.23 +901 32.82 478.9 33.0 512
74 102 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis Venus XC 14:15:00 29.15 +916 32.81 478.8 32.4 511
75 45 Kryštof Klimpar M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc Axis 14:15:00 29.19 +878 32.70 477.1 33.3 510
76 71 Pavelas Gavlasevicius M LTU Advance - Sigma 10 14:15:00 28.48 +1047 32.58 475.4 29.5 505
77 31 Nováková Jana F CZE UP - up-summit xc4 14:15:00 29.09 +855 32.51 474.4 25.9 500
78 5 Anna Křištofová F CZE UP Kibo 14:15:00 29.02 +784 32.14 469.0 28.4 497
79 30 Jan Patak M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 Pg-shop.cz 14:15:00 29.76 +901 31.68 462.3 31.5 494
80 44 Karol Lados M SVK BGD Cure - BGD Cure 14:15:00 26.17 +1434 31.90 465.5 27.6 493
81 106 Tomas Domanik M SVK Gin Carrera + 14:15:00 27.61 +1020 31.69 462.4 26.3 489
82 43 Karel Malec M CZE UP - Paragliders - Trango XC3 14:15:00 27.18 +963 31.03 452.7 26.1 479
83 74 Peter Streno M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 MS 14:15:00 26.55 +946 30.33 442.6 27.2 470
83 105 Tomáš Chalupník M CZE Gradient - Golden 4 14:15:00 27.31 +780 30.41 443.7 26.7 470
85 116 MAREK KROLIKOWSKI M POL Ozone Swift 5 14:15:00 26.23 +871 29.71 433.5 27.3 461
86 20 Emil Dzvonik M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:15:00 25.76 +905 29.38 428.7 26.3 455
87 96 Svatopluk Svoboda M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:15:00 25.96 +755 28.98 422.9 23.3 446
88 110 Veronika Culková F CZE UP - UP Trango XC3 14:15:00 25.85 +649 28.33 413.3 23.8 437
89 25 Jakub Somora M SVK Nova - Mentor 3 S 14:15:00 25.82 +555 27.98 408.3 26.8 435
90 89 Romana Schubertova F SVK UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 14:15:00 25.61 +555 27.83 406.1 25.0 431
91 98 Tadas Sidaravicius M LTU BGD Cure 14:15:00 23.16 +1106 27.44 400.4 28.4 429
91 52 Martin Daricek M SVK Ozone - Delta3 14:15:00 22.79 +1398 27.78 405.4 23.1 429
93 55 Hušková Martina F CZE Axis - Comet 3 14:15:00 23.09 +929 26.81 391.2 24.4 416
94 4 Andrius Zubarevas M LTU Nova - Triton 2 14:15:00 22.09 +1167 26.76 390.4 19.4 410
95 17 Edgaras Piscikas M LTU Advance - Iota 14:15:00 23.56 +1037 26.11 381.0 27.2 408
96 8 Arnost Brendel M CZE Sky Paragliders - Apollo 2 14:15:00 25.38 +48 25.55 372.8 26.8 400
97 88 Roman Vanek M CZE Gradient - Nevada 2 14:15:00 23.05 +683 25.71 375.2 20.7 396
98 103 Tomas Vidlak M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:15:00 21.98 +690 24.74 361.0 22.1 383
99 35 Polák Jiří M CZE Gradient - Stream 2 14:15:00 22.96 +400 24.47 357.1 22.7 380
100 101 Tom Franc M CZE Ozone - ZENO MS 14:15:00 22.26 +644 24.78 361.6 13.3 375
101 9 Dainius Liegus M LTU Niviuk Peak 4 14:15:00 23.57 0 23.57 343.9 27.5 371
102 61 Miroslav Matejka M SVK BGD - Base 14:15:00 22.02 +454 23.59 344.2 19.8 364
103 36 Jiří Zábranský M CZE Ozone - Rush 4 Cloudbase-Hunters.cz 14:15:00 20.64 +683 23.37 341.0 20.3 361
104 108 Vaclav Svanda M CZE Axis - Comet 2 M 14:15:00 19.59 +929 23.31 340.1 18.5 359
105 49 Marek Sochor M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:15:00 18.16 +907 21.79 317.9 18.3 336
106 79 Petr Meznik M CZE GIN Glider - Gin Carerra + 14:15:00 16.62 +991 20.17 294.4 21.6 316
107 28 Jan Knapp M CZE UP - Up Summit XC3 Čtvrteční klub 14:15:00 16.61 +500 18.43 268.9 16.6 286
108 21 Erika Nemcekova F SVK Axis Comet 3 14:15:00 16.21 +518 18.28 266.7 13.2 280
109 50 Marian Adame M SVK MAC PARA - eden 6 14:15:00 14.54 +883 18.07 263.6 6.5 270
110 60 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Gradient Nevada 28 14:15:00 16.69 0 16.69 243.6 15.6 259
111 59 Milan Růžička M CZE Gradient - Golden 5 14:15:00 15.76 0 15.76 229.9 21.9 252
112 41 Kamil Kabát M CZE Gradient - Gradient Aspen 6 14:15:00 13.28 0 13.28 193.8 18.2 212
113 40 Juozas Limantas M LTU Nova - Mentor 5 14:15:00 8.03 +965 11.89 173.5 1.1 175
114 24 Gabriel Antal M SVK Ozone - Rush 4 14:15:00 7.00 +1068 7.00 102.1 102

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
83 Renata Kuhnova

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 70.303
task_distance 72.503
launch_to_ess_distance 71.903
no_of_pilots_present 114
no_of_pilots_flying 114
no_of_pilots_lo 114
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 68
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 0
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 0
sum_flown_distance 3754.555
best_dist 48.475
best_time 0
worst_time 0
no_of_pilots_in_competition 115
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 4
sum_dist_over_min 3365.602
sum_real_dist_over_min 2961.857
sum_flown_distances 3754.555
best_real_dist 45.279
last_start_time 2019-08-29T14:15:00+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 0
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 0
goalratio 0
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0668593023736949
time_weight 0.0331406976263051
distance_weight 0.9
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.28746453668625
available_points_distance 707.351190617657
available_points_time 26.0467910265185
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 52.5477857087767
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 0.785945767352953
day_quality 0.785945767352953
ftv_day_validity 0.785945767352953
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude QNH
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2019-09-03T14:16:37+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by