Czech, Slovak, Lithuanian open 2019

2019-08-25 to 2019-08-31, FAI Category 2 event

Task 3

2019-08-28 Task 3  - Stopped at 17:17  (scored back by 5 min.)

Race to Goal 68.0 km

Official

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D55 400 m 13:00 15:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 0.0 km A46 4000 m 14:00 15:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
3 3.7 km A46 1000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
4 12.1 km T71 700 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.24612 Lon: 13.63945 1218 m
5 21.4 km T53 3000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.15278 Lon: 13.74055 153 m
6 36.8 km T26 1000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m
7 42.8 km T25 1000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.24416 Lon: 13.515 246 m
8 46.3 km T17 1000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.54888 299 m
9 64.4 km T53 2000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.15278 Lon: 13.74055 153 m
10 ES 66.4 km A77 2000 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
11 68.0 km A77 400 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
StartGate(s): 14:00

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Altitude Adj.
Distance
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 115 Primoz Susa M SLO 777 Gambit Naviter, Stenar.si, NiceClouds.si 14:00:00 15:48:51 01:48:51 36.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 110.1 519.0 1000
2 76 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 Gazi statika stavieb, Perfectfly, High Adventure, Sport Rysy 14:00:00 15:49:26 01:49:26 36.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 104.1 499.6 975
3 84 Robert Kaucarik M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 XL 14:00:00 15:51:14 01:51:14 35.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 104.4 469.5 945
3 27 Jan Jares M CZE UP - Meru eHAMnet, LAACR 14:00:00 15:50:51 01:50:51 35.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 99.2 474.9 945
5 57 Michal Sneiberg M CZE UP paragliders - Guru UP paragliders, UP-Czech, GOparagliding 14:00:00 15:51:49 01:51:49 35.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 101.7 461.7 934
6 94 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone - Enzo3 14:00:00 15:51:59 01:51:59 35.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 101.7 459.5 932
7 81 Radek Vecera M CZE Ozone Enzo 3 14:00:00 15:52:16 01:52:16 35.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 101.9 456.0 929
8 78 Petr Kostrhun M CZE Gin Gliders - Boomerang 11 Tata a mama 14:00:00 15:53:09 01:53:09 35.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 102.8 445.6 919
9 69 Pavel Iker M CZE Gin Gliders - Boomerang 11 M ZICO, a.s.; LAA CR; GIN CR 14:00:00 15:55:22 01:55:22 34.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 97.0 422.1 890
10 33 Jaroslav Janduch M SVK Ozone - Enzo 2 S 14:00:00 15:55:47 01:55:47 34.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 94.2 418.0 883
11 16 Dusan Surina Jr. M SVK Ozone Mantra M7 Gymnázium P. J. Š. Rožňava Profi Auto Rožňava 14:00:00 15:54:55 01:54:55 34.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 82.7 426.6 880
12 14 Donatas Adzgauskas M LTU Ozone - Zeno 14:00:00 15:57:47 01:57:47 33.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 103.2 399.5 874
13 72 Pawel Faron M POL Ozone - Enzo 3 ML 14:00:00 15:59:08 01:59:08 33.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 97.8 387.7 856
14 2 Adrian Liptai M CZE Ozone Enzo 2 14:00:00 15:59:28 01:59:28 33.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 82.2 384.9 838
15 18 Egidijus Slavinskas M LTU Ozone - Zeno 14:00:00 16:00:08 02:00:08 33.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 83.4 379.3 834
16 99 Thomas Ide M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M 14:00:00 16:02:59 02:02:59 32.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 84.9 356.7 813
16 13 Jiri Dlask M CZE UP - Paragliders - GURU 14:00:00 16:02:30 02:02:30 32.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 81.4 360.4 813
18 67 Otakar Husicka M CZE Ozone - Zeno L 14:00:00 16:03:04 02:03:04 32.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 77.7 356.1 805
19 80 Petra Slivova F CZE GIN Leopard 14:00:00 16:03:46 02:03:46 32.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 81.9 350.7 804
20 111 Vit Pekarek M CZE Gin - Boomerang 11 14:00:00 16:05:59 02:05:59 31.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 95.8 334.5 801
21 107 Tomas Podmanik M SVK Flow Paragliders - Spectra LAA SR, REVIS, Veľké Kršteňany 14:00:00 16:02:44 02:02:44 32.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 70.7 358.6 800
22 48 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Paragliders - UP Meru UP Slovakia 14:00:00 16:03:34 02:03:34 32.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 70.4 352.3 794
23 19 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone - enzo 3 Axis paragliders 14:00:00 16:04:23 02:04:23 32.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 67.4 346.1 784
23 73 Peter Kozisek M CZE UP - Meru SKP Harrachov 14:00:00 16:05:05 02:05:05 31.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 72.1 341.0 784
25 92 Stano Vojtek M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 M Interierextra 14:00:00 16:05:10 02:05:10 31.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 67.5 340.4 779
26 54 Martin Kubicek M CZE GIN Gliders - Gin Boometang 11 14:00:00 16:07:23 02:07:23 31.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 62.5 324.5 758
27 101 Tom Franc M CZE Ozone - ZENO MS 14:00:00 16:08:44 02:08:44 30.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 65.8 315.2 752
28 53 Martin Janošík M CZE Ozone - Zeno brovia.cz, paragliders.cz 14:00:00 16:09:53 02:09:53 30.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 68.0 307.4 746
29 51 Mario Moravcik M SVK Ozone - ZENO 14:00:00 16:10:29 02:10:29 30.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 64.1 303.4 738
30 10 Darius Lukosevicius M LTU Niviuk - Icepeak 8 14:00:00 16:11:14 02:11:14 30.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 64.2 298.5 734
31 42 Karel Kuta M CZE UP - Meru SM 14:00:00 16:12:50 02:12:50 30.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 66.3 288.1 725
32 23 František Brož Fery M CZE Niviuk - Peak 4 14:00:00 16:12:16 02:12:16 30.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 59.8 291.7 722
33 85 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 16:13:11 02:13:11 29.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 63.8 285.8 721
34 3 Alexey Milko M RUS 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 16:14:51 02:14:51 29.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 59.2 275.3 705
34 100 Tomas Drnec M CZE UP - Meru 14:00:00 16:15:51 02:15:51 29.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 65.1 269.1 705
36 90 Samuel Jordán M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 14:00:00 16:16:07 02:16:07 29.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 61.8 267.5 700
37 62 Igor Slovak M CZE Gin - Boom 10 14:00:00 16:16:00 02:16:00 29.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 58.4 268.2 698
38 37 Jonáš Horáček M CZE Advance - Iota 2 Vetroporte 14:00:00 16:16:25 02:16:25 29.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 60.5 265.6 697
39 56 Michal Brabenec M CZE Macpara - Elan 2 14:00:00 16:16:58 02:16:58 29.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 60.5 262.3 694
40 104 Tomáš Breburda M CZE UP - UP Meru 14:00:00 16:18:43 02:18:43 28.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 60.2 251.7 683
41 113 Yvonne Dathe F GER Ozone - ENZO 3 14:00:00 16:18:59 02:18:59 28.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 59.2 250.1 680
42 15 Dusan Surina M SVK Ozone Enzo 3 14:00:00 16:19:40 02:19:40 28.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 60.1 246.1 677
43 86 Róbert Setnička B M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 16:20:04 02:20:04 28.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 56.1 243.7 671
43 9 Dainius Liegus M LTU Niviuk Peak 4 14:00:00 16:20:28 02:20:28 28.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 58.2 241.4 671
45 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK Ozone - EnZo 3 14:00:00 16:21:19 02:21:19 28.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 62.4 236.4 670
46 87 Roman Grulich M CZE Axis - Venus 4 14:00:00 16:21:19 02:21:19 28.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 56.9 236.4 664
47 66 Ondřej Ptoszek M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc 14:00:00 16:22:45 02:22:45 27.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 63.6 228.2 663
48 7 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL UP Paragliders - Meru 14:00:00 16:22:04 02:22:04 28.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 49.5 232.1 653
49 63 Oldřich Brož M CZE Axis - Venus SC 14:00:00 16:25:37 02:25:37 27.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 50.8 212.0 634
50 11 Darius Matuliauskas M LTU Ozone - Mantra 7 14:00:00 16:25:14 02:25:14 27.4 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 48.3 214.1 633
51 44 Karol Lados M SVK BGD Cure - BGD Cure 14:00:00 16:26:15 02:26:15 27.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 51.5 208.5 631
52 46 Kuba Sto M POL Triple seven - Queen 2 kubasto.com 14:00:00 16:26:29 02:26:29 27.2 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 50.4 207.2 629
53 98 Tadas Sidaravicius M LTU BGD Cure 14:00:00 16:27:09 02:27:09 27.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 48.7 203.5 623
54 29 Jan Machacek M CZE Ozone - Zeno S 14:00:00 16:29:05 02:29:05 26.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 51.3 193.0 615
55 77 Petr Bič M CZE Niviuk - Peak 4 Hotel Alexandria Luhacovice CZ 14:00:00 16:29:07 02:29:07 26.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 46.2 192.8 610
55 70 Pavel Vagner M CZE Axis - Venus SC 14:00:00 16:29:29 02:29:29 26.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 48.5 190.8 610
57 112 Vitalis Bogdanovicius M LTU BGD - Cure 14:00:00 16:28:45 02:28:45 26.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 42.8 194.8 609
58 83 Renata Kuhnova F CZE Advance - Omega Xalps 14:00:00 16:29:42 02:29:42 26.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 46.4 189.7 607
59 47 Lukas Limantas M LTU BGD Cure 14:00:00 16:27:38 02:27:38 27.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 34.5 200.9 606
60 82 Regimantas Andreika M LTU BGD - Cure 14:00:00 16:28:15 02:28:15 26.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 30.4 197.5 599
60 102 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis Venus XC 14:00:00 16:32:59 02:32:59 26.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 56.2 172.2 599
62 22 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis - Venus SC 14:00:00 16:33:24 02:33:24 26.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 49.7 170.1 591
63 45 Kryštof Klimpar M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc Axis 14:00:00 16:34:50 02:34:50 25.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 49.6 162.6 583
64 97 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK MAC PARA - Elan 2 14:00:00 16:34:13 02:34:13 25.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 42.3 165.8 579
65 31 Nováková Jana F CZE UP - up-summit xc4 14:00:00 16:33:44 02:33:44 25.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 38.4 168.3 578
66 12 David Dvorsky M CZE Advance - Iota 2 14:00:00 16:35:25 02:35:25 25.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 46.3 159.6 577
67 116 MAREK KROLIKOWSKI M POL Ozone Swift 5 14:00:00 16:35:15 02:35:15 25.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 44.1 160.5 576
68 95 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 16:35:31 02:35:31 25.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 44.5 159.1 575
69 26 Jan Dolezal M CZE UP - Trango XC3 14:00:00 16:36:02 02:36:02 25.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 36.7 156.4 564
70 17 Edgaras Piscikas M LTU Advance - Iota 14:00:00 16:37:23 02:37:23 25.3 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 42.3 149.6 563
71 74 Peter Streno M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 MS 14:00:00 16:42:22 02:42:22 24.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 43.2 124.7 539
72 96 Svatopluk Svoboda M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:00:00 16:40:53 02:40:53 24.8 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 33.3 132.0 536
73 103 Tomas Vidlak M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:00:00 16:42:29 02:42:29 24.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 34.4 124.1 529
74 6 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Niviuk Peak 2 14:00:00 16:52:29 02:52:29 23.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 62.1 76.4 509
75 52 Martin Daricek M SVK Ozone - Delta3 14:00:00 16:49:32 02:49:32 23.5 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 23.9 90.2 485
76 43 Karel Malec M CZE UP - Paragliders - Trango XC3 14:00:00 16:52:46 02:52:46 23.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 26.5 75.1 473
77 4 Andrius Zubarevas M LTU Nova - Triton 2 14:00:00 16:52:14 02:52:14 23.1 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 16.9 77.6 465
78 71 Pavelas Gavlasevicius M LTU Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 16:53:33 02:53:33 22.9 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 17.8 71.5 460
78 106 Tomas Domanik M SVK Gin Carrera + 14:00:00 16:55:30 02:55:30 22.7 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 26.8 62.6 460
80 61 Miroslav Matejka M SVK BGD - Base 14:00:00 16:55:58 02:55:58 22.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 13.3 60.4 445
81 93 Stephane Juncker M RSA Ozone Enzo 3 14:00:00 63.84 0 63.84 348.2 91.1 439
82 88 Roman Vanek M CZE Gradient - Nevada 2 14:00:00 17:04:18 03:04:18 21.6 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 11.0 23.2 405
83 58 Michal Talavašek M NZL Axis - Venus SC 14:00:00 63.91 0 63.91 348.5 52.5 401
84 68 Paulius Vaskevicius M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 64.06 0 64.06 349.4 45.5 395
85 1 Adam Dědina M CZE Axis - AXIS Venus sc 14:00:00 62.63 0 62.63 341.6 50.0 392
86 108 Vaclav Svanda M CZE Axis - Comet 2 M 14:00:00 17:09:46 03:09:46 21.0 68.01 0 68.01 370.9 19.9 391
87 28 Jan Knapp M CZE UP - Up Summit XC3 Čtvrteční klub 14:00:00 62.59 +447 64.36 351.0 34.9 386
87 79 Petr Meznik M CZE GIN Glider - Gin Carerra + 14:00:00 61.81 0 61.81 337.1 48.6 386
89 38 Josef Bezdicka M CZE Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 61.54 0 61.54 335.6 47.0 383
90 55 Hušková Martina F CZE Axis - Comet 3 14:00:00 65.13 0 65.13 355.2 20.6 376
91 25 Jakub Somora M SVK Nova - Mentor 3 S 14:00:00 59.14 0 59.14 322.5 44.4 367
92 105 Tomáš Chalupník M CZE Gradient - Golden 4 14:00:00 64.23 +32603 64.23 350.3 8.2 359
92 110 Veronika Culková F CZE UP - UP Trango XC3 14:00:00 61.46 +32603 61.46 335.2 23.7 359
92 41 Kamil Kabát M CZE Gradient - Gradient Aspen 6 14:00:00 63.02 0 63.02 343.7 15.2 359
95 89 Romana Schubertova F SVK UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 14:00:00 58.52 0 58.52 319.1 28.3 347
96 60 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Gradient Nevada 28 14:00:00 60.43 0 60.43 329.6 15.1 345
97 20 Emil Dzvonik M SVK Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 54.29 +1835 61.63 336.1 336
98 35 Polák Jiří M CZE Gradient - Stream 2 14:00:00 53.51 0 53.51 291.9 27.3 319
99 34 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 14:00:00 55.76 +483 57.69 314.7 315
100 32 Jaromír Mašek M CZE UP - Meru 14:00:00 46.39 0 46.39 253.0 42.5 296
101 21 Erika Nemcekova F SVK Axis Comet 3 14:00:00 43.17 +727 46.08 251.3 251
102 5 Anna Křištofová F CZE UP Kibo 14:00:00 43.51 0 43.51 237.3 237
103 64 Ondrej Holub M CZE MAC PARA - Elan 14:00:00 37.02 0 37.02 201.9 14.1 216
104 39 Josef Pechlát M CZE UP Paragliders Trango X-race 14:00:00 33.93 0 33.93 185.1 185
105 91 Simon Krahula M CZE UP - UP Paragliders Trango X-race 14:00:00 31.45 0 31.45 171.5 172
105 109 Valdas Lelevicius M LTU Niviuk - Evox 14:00:00 31.44 0 31.44 171.5 172
107 65 Ondřej Pohořelský M CZE Axis - Comet 3 Axis, ASPro PACK 14:00:00 31.42 0 31.42 171.4 171
108 49 Marek Sochor M CZE Axis - Axis Comet 3 14:00:00 29.11 0 29.11 158.7 159
109 59 Milan Růžička M CZE Gradient - Golden 5 14:00:00 25.08 0 25.08 136.8 137
110 30 Jan Patak M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 Pg-shop.cz 14:00:00 11.16 0 11.16 60.8 61
111 40 Juozas Limantas M LTU Nova - Mentor 5 14:00:00 10.99 0 10.99 59.9 60
111 50 Marian Adame M SVK MAC PARA - eden 6 14:00:00 11.01 0 11.01 60.1 60
113 8 Arnost Brendel M CZE Sky Paragliders - Apollo 2 14:00:00 9.99 0 9.99 54.5 55
114 24 Gabriel Antal M SVK Ozone - Rush 4 14:00:00 7.00 0 7.00 38.2 38
114 36 Jiří Zábranský M CZE Ozone - Rush 4 Cloudbase-Hunters.cz 14:00:00 7.00 0 7.00 38.2 38

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 66.37
task_distance 68.011
launch_to_ess_distance 66.411
no_of_pilots_present 115
no_of_pilots_flying 115
no_of_pilots_lo 33
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 107
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 82
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 82
sum_flown_distance 7016.15999999999
best_dist 68.011
best_time 1.81416666666667
worst_time 3.16277777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 115
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 109
sum_dist_over_min 6231.46
sum_real_dist_over_min 6217.513
sum_flown_distances 7016.16
best_real_dist 68.011
last_start_time 2019-08-28T14:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-08-28T14:00:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-08-28T15:48:51+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.16107671068099
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 81
goalratio 0.71304347826087
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.110089384433303
time_weight 0.518992812328429
distance_weight 0.370917803238268
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.21893775071828
available_points_distance 370.917803238267
available_points_time 518.992812328429
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 110.089384433303
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude QNH
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.00
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.005
Report created: 2019-09-03T14:16:07+02:00

FS development, maintenance and support by