Serial Cup 2016

2016-09-10 to 2016-09-16

Task 3

2016-09-14 Task 3

Race to Goal 49.8 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D55 400 m 11:50 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 0.3 km T57 3500 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.16167 Lon: 13.82612 233 m
3 2.8 km T57 1000 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.16167 Lon: 13.82612 233 m
4 6.0 km T54 2000 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.14361 Lon: 13.76778 156 m
5 24.9 km T72 2000 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.26083 Lon: 13.54222 1117 m
6 38.5 km T01 6500 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.11055 Lon: 13.72778 669 m
7 44.3 km T76 4500 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.20888 Lon: 13.56639 1303 m
8 ES 48.8 km A46 3500 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
9 49.8 km A46 2500 m 12:40 19:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
StartGate(s): 12:40

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 48 Jurij Vidic M SLO Nova Triton 2 Naviter 12:40:00 14:16:34 01:36:34 30.1 49.75 381.2 108.3 510.5 1000
2 86 Peter Vyparina M SVK Nova - Nova Triton 2 Erby statika stavieb, Gazi statika stavieb, obec Plavnica, Perfectfly 12:40:00 14:16:58 01:36:58 30.0 49.75 381.2 99.0 495.1 975
3 81 Pavel Titov M RUS BGD Cure ParaTrip.eu 12:40:00 14:17:20 01:37:20 29.9 49.75 381.2 91.6 486.7 960
4 113 Tomas Brauner M CZE Advance Iota 12:40:00 14:17:59 01:37:59 29.7 49.75 381.2 93.7 474.7 950
5 108 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Triple Seven 777 - 777 Rook 2 12:40:00 14:19:42 01:39:42 29.2 49.75 381.2 86.8 449.7 918
6 92 Radek Vecera M CZE Gradient - Nevada 2 Gradient 12:40:00 14:20:43 01:40:43 28.9 49.75 381.2 90.8 437.1 909
7 41 Jan Jares M CZE Gradient Aspen 5 eHAMnet.cz 12:40:00 14:20:39 01:40:39 28.9 49.75 381.2 88.5 437.9 908
8 34 Gyula Fichtinger M HUN Nova - Nova Triton 2 12:40:00 14:20:41 01:40:41 28.9 49.75 381.2 87.1 437.5 906
9 19 Bruno Matos M POR Nova - Triton 2 12:40:00 14:20:46 01:40:46 28.8 49.75 381.2 87.4 436.5 905
10 118 Tomaz Erzen M SLO BGD - Cure PRONET, Kranj, d.o.o., GearForFly 12:40:00 14:21:20 01:41:20 28.7 49.75 381.2 90.3 430.0 902
11 10 Antanas Jakucevicius M LTU Ozone Delta 2 12:40:00 14:21:17 01:41:17 28.7 49.75 381.2 84.7 430.6 897
12 109 Stojan Kranjc M SLO Nova - Triton 2 12:40:00 14:21:38 01:41:38 28.6 49.75 381.2 88.1 426.7 896
13 115 Tomas Podmanik M SVK OZONE DELTA 2 LAA SR 12:40:00 14:21:17 01:41:17 28.7 49.75 381.2 79.8 430.6 892
14 83 Pawel Chrzaszcz M POL BGD Cure langloo.com 12:40:00 14:21:03 01:41:03 28.8 49.75 381.2 76.8 433.2 891
15 43 Jan Rentowski M POL Macpara - Elan 12:40:00 14:21:37 01:41:37 28.6 49.75 381.2 76.4 426.9 885
16 4 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS Ozone - Delta 2 12:40:00 14:21:50 01:41:50 28.5 49.75 381.2 77.4 424.5 883
17 100 Samuel Jordan M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 Gradient 12:40:00 14:21:55 01:41:55 28.5 49.75 381.2 76.9 423.6 882
18 116 Tomas Sloboda M SVK Ozone - Alpina 2 Body energy club 12:40:00 14:22:32 01:42:32 28.4 49.75 381.2 76.6 417.0 875
19 6 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 12:40:00 14:23:05 01:43:05 28.2 49.75 381.2 81.1 411.4 874
20 96 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone - Alpina 2 L 12:40:00 14:22:03 01:42:03 28.5 49.75 381.2 64.4 422.1 868
21 1 Adel Honti F HUN BGD - Cure 12:40:00 14:23:19 01:43:19 28.1 49.75 381.2 75.4 409.0 866
22 104 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk - Artik 4 12:40:00 14:23:11 01:43:11 28.2 49.75 381.2 72.6 410.3 864
23 44 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 Gradient 12:40:00 14:23:39 01:43:39 28.0 49.75 381.2 76.4 405.7 863
24 139 Artem Lozovoi M RUS Niviuk Artic 4 12:40:00 14:25:46 01:45:46 27.5 49.75 381.2 91.3 385.7 858
25 107 Stano Vojtek M SVK BGD - cure ML Interierextra 12:40:00 14:24:18 01:44:18 27.9 49.75 381.2 74.2 399.4 855
26 59 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 12:40:00 14:24:29 01:44:29 27.8 49.75 381.2 73.0 397.6 852
27 40 Jacek Gorski M POL Gin GTO 2 ALTI-PARALOTNIE, CENTRUMPARALOTNIOWE 12:40:00 14:26:37 01:46:37 27.3 49.75 381.2 89.8 378.2 849
28 117 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis - Vega 5 12:40:00 14:25:02 01:45:02 27.7 49.75 381.2 74.8 392.4 848
29 136 Michal Gierlach M POL Tripleseven Rook 2 12:40:00 14:27:22 01:47:22 27.1 49.75 381.2 87.9 371.6 841
30 28 Dusan Durkovic M SLO Nova - Phantom www.jumalogistika.si 12:40:00 14:27:32 01:47:32 27.0 49.75 381.2 87.1 370.2 839
31 57 Kuba Sto M POL Ozone - Alpina 2 12:40:00 14:27:44 01:47:44 27.0 49.75 381.2 86.4 368.5 836
32 84 Pawel Faron M POL Tripleseven Queen 12:40:00 14:26:37 01:46:37 27.3 49.75 381.2 71.9 378.2 831
32 65 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 12:40:00 14:26:01 01:46:01 27.4 49.75 381.2 66.6 383.5 831
34 121 Tudor Dorobantu M ROU Ozone - Alpina 2 Bartex Sport / Sportsworld 12:40:00 14:26:17 01:46:17 27.4 49.75 381.2 68.1 381.1 830
35 140 Martin Jovanoski M MKD BGD Base Fly BGD, tomatosport.si 12:40:00 14:27:57 01:47:57 26.9 49.75 381.2 80.2 366.7 828
36 127 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 12:40:00 14:27:32 01:47:32 27.0 49.75 381.2 74.9 370.2 826
37 30 Emil Cervenan M SVK Axis - Vega 5 12:40:00 14:26:29 01:46:29 27.3 49.75 381.2 64.7 379.3 825
38 122 Tyr Goldsmith M ISL BGD - Cure 12:40:00 14:27:48 01:47:48 27.0 49.75 381.2 73.7 368.0 823
39 105 Simon Konavec M SLO NOVA Phantom 12:40:00 14:30:47 01:50:47 26.2 49.75 381.2 93.3 343.7 818
40 89 Przemek Licznerski M POL Bruce Goldsmith Design - Cure fun2fly.pl 12:40:00 14:30:15 01:50:15 26.4 49.75 381.2 86.5 347.9 816
41 69 Martin Kubicek M CZE Gin Gliders - GIn GTO2 Size L 12:40:00 14:29:16 01:49:16 26.6 49.75 381.2 74.5 355.8 812
42 67 Mario Moravcik M SVK Nova Mentor 3 12:40:00 14:29:04 01:49:04 26.7 49.75 381.2 72.2 357.4 811
43 53 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M POL SOL - Lotus M 12:40:00 14:29:56 01:49:56 26.4 49.75 381.2 76.8 350.4 808
44 22 Damjan Cretnik M SLO Bruce Goldsmith Design - Cure 12:40:00 14:28:49 01:48:49 26.7 49.75 381.2 59.4 359.5 800
45 98 Roman Pavlicek M CZE Advance - Sigma 9 12:40:00 14:30:20 01:50:20 26.3 49.75 381.2 64.8 347.3 793
46 80 Parfenov Sergey M RUS Niviuk - Artik4 Herbalife 12:40:00 14:30:25 01:50:25 26.3 49.75 381.2 63.3 346.6 791
46 97 Robert Soros M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport Kft. 12:40:00 14:30:47 01:50:47 26.2 49.75 381.2 65.9 343.7 791
46 21 Csaba Katai M HUN Gradient Aspen5 24 12:40:00 14:30:36 01:50:36 26.3 49.75 381.2 64.6 345.2 791
49 106 Kesic Srdjan M SRB Skywalk - Cayenne5 12:40:00 14:33:01 01:53:01 25.7 49.75 381.2 63.9 326.7 772
50 126 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL Triple Seven Gliders - Queen L AQUILA Paragliding Shool 12:40:00 14:34:27 01:54:27 25.4 49.75 381.2 65.4 316.1 763
51 47 Jozsef Szabo M HUN Gradient Aspen 4 admin 12:40:00 14:34:16 01:54:16 25.4 49.75 381.2 59.5 317.5 758
52 90 Przemyslaw Kamon M POL Advance - Iota LotyParalotnia.pl 12:40:00 14:37:24 01:57:24 24.8 49.75 381.2 69.0 295.3 746
53 26 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 12:40:00 14:36:36 01:56:36 24.9 49.75 381.2 61.6 300.9 744
54 60 Lubos Kravec M SVK Alpina 2 SM - Ozone skybean.eu, garmin.sk, flyskin.cz, Renault, LAA SR 12:40:00 14:35:47 01:55:47 25.1 49.75 381.2 51.5 306.6 739
55 11 Antares Hazelton M IRL Advance Sigma 9 12:40:00 14:38:06 01:58:06 24.6 49.75 381.2 56.2 290.5 728
56 119 Tommek Fredegar M GER Gin - Carrera GSC Hochries 12:40:00 14:38:29 01:58:29 24.5 49.75 381.2 52.5 287.9 722
57 68 Martin Havel M AUS Nova - Mentor 4 Fly2Base Paragliding 12:40:00 14:40:06 02:00:06 24.2 49.75 381.2 58.0 277.1 716
58 5 Ales Zumer M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 12:40:00 14:42:30 02:02:30 23.7 49.75 381.2 71.8 261.5 715
59 129 Zsolt Ero M HUN Ozone - Delta 2 12:40:00 14:40:15 02:00:15 24.2 49.75 381.2 55.0 276.1 712
60 94 Richard Edlinger M AUT Ozone - Swift 4 12:40:00 14:41:47 02:01:47 23.9 49.75 381.2 55.3 266.1 703
61 87 Phillip Mansell M AUS Advance - Iota 12:40:00 14:46:18 02:06:18 23.0 49.75 381.2 70.6 237.7 690
62 50 Karlis Jaunpetrovics M LAT BGD - Cure Bruce Goldsmith Design, #ParaglidingIsTheWay 12:40:00 14:44:52 02:04:52 23.3 49.75 381.2 60.8 246.6 689
63 141 Krzysztof Zawadzki M POL Skywalk Chili 12:40:00 14:44:06 02:04:06 23.4 49.75 381.2 55.9 251.3 688
64 51 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone Delta 2 fAirPlay 12:40:00 14:43:50 02:03:50 23.5 49.75 381.2 50.7 253.0 685
65 56 Krzysztof Ziolkowski M POL SOL Synergy 5 12:40:00 14:44:45 02:04:45 23.3 49.75 381.2 49.9 247.3 678
66 13 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - Cure 12:40:00 14:45:03 02:05:03 23.2 49.75 381.2 46.0 245.4 673
67 18 Bela Kovacs M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 4 12:40:00 14:45:20 02:05:20 23.2 49.75 381.2 47.4 243.7 672
68 31 Emil Podlaski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 ML 12:40:00 14:45:06 02:05:06 23.2 49.75 381.2 41.8 245.1 668
69 17 Barna Janos Robert M HUN Gradient - Aspen 4 12:40:00 14:48:05 02:08:05 22.7 49.75 381.2 51.1 226.9 659
70 137 Sandro Clemente M ITA Nova Mentor 3 Topa 12:40:00 14:46:41 02:06:41 22.9 49.75 381.2 40.4 235.4 657
71 114 Tomas Franc M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 12:40:00 14:48:45 02:08:45 22.6 49.75 381.2 45.1 222.9 649
72 102 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina XS 12:40:00 14:49:42 02:09:42 22.4 49.75 381.2 47.1 217.3 646
73 70 Mateusz Styrczula M POL Niviuk - Artik 4 12:40:00 14:49:19 02:09:19 22.5 49.75 381.2 44.4 219.6 645
74 8 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Nova - Mentor 4 12:40:00 14:51:47 02:11:47 22.1 49.75 381.2 46.5 205.1 633
75 73 Moritz Leiser M SUI Gradient - Aspen 3 12:40:00 14:54:19 02:14:19 21.6 49.75 381.2 44.0 190.7 616
76 2 Adrian Liptai M CZE Advance - Iota 12:40:00 14:54:23 02:14:23 21.6 49.75 381.2 33.7 190.3 605
77 25 David Ohlidal M CZE Axis Vega 5 12:40:00 14:54:32 02:14:32 21.6 49.75 381.2 33.7 189.4 604
78 23 Dana Kelemen F ROU Ozone - Alpina 2 12:40:00 14:58:22 02:18:22 21.0 49.75 381.2 44.4 168.2 594
79 78 Ovidiu-Mihai Marchitan M ROU Triple seven - ROOK-2 12:40:00 47.61 364.7 49.5 414
80 133 Valdas Lelevicius M LTU Aircross UCross 12:40:00 46.91 359.4 40.2 400
81 38 Istvan Pal M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 12:40:00 46.53 356.5 40.1 397
82 49 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 L 12:40:00 46.54 356.6 38.5 395
83 72 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta2 12:40:00 16:00:13 03:20:13 14.5 49.75 381.2 8.8 390
84 64 Marcel Duerr M GER BGD - Tala GSC Hochries 12:40:00 15:59:52 03:19:52 14.5 49.75 381.2 7.9 389
85 58 Lara Leban F SLO TripleSeven - Rook 2 Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 12:40:00 42.47 325.4 46.6 372
86 132 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk artic 4 12:40:00 42.93 328.9 26.2 355
87 27 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Gliders - Rook2 12:40:00 42.55 326.0 17.3 343
88 120 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD - Cure 12:40:00 39.08 299.4 23.5 323
89 37 Igor Popik M POL UP - Summit XC3 12:40:00 36.95 283.1 18.1 301
90 24 David Evenden M AUS Advance Iota 12:40:00 38.90 298.1 298
91 130 Peter Pobonll M NZL Axis Vega 5 12:40:00 38.80 297.3 297
92 112 Timotej Majdic M SLO Niviuk Ikuma Flymania 12:40:00 34.31 262.9 26.5 289
93 3 Ake Kindblad M SWE Triple Seven 777 - Queen 12:40:00 34.97 267.9 17.9 286
94 12 Arek Pomaranski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 12:40:00 34.61 265.2 17.8 283
95 61 Maciej Hanusiak M POL Niviuk - Hook 3 12:40:00 35.31 270.5 5.1 276
95 91 Przemyslaw Potocki M POL Triple seven - Rook 12:40:00 35.05 268.5 7.5 276
95 29 Eliane Ott F SUI Airdesign Volt 2 12:40:00 34.15 261.7 13.8 276
98 124 Vitaliy Miroshnik M RUS 777 Queen L TORNADO 12:40:00 34.50 264.3 11.0 275
99 74 Oleg Avgustinas M LTU Nova - Mentor 3 12:40:00 34.16 261.7 5.2 267
99 66 Marek Krolikowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 12:40:00 34.21 262.1 4.7 267
101 79 Papcun Michal M SVK Niviuk Artic 4 Extrempo 12:40:00 34.18 261.9 262
102 110 Svetlana Komarova F RUS AD - Volt2 12:40:00 33.52 256.8 257
103 7 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone - Alpina 2 SM Engelson.ao@gmail.com 12:40:00 32.47 248.7 6.1 255
104 36 Henrique Baptista M POR Nova - Mentor 3 12:40:00 33.01 252.9 253
105 20 Burkhard Venzke M GER Gradient - Aspen 4 28 12:40:00 32.68 250.4 250
106 54 Krzysztof Mazur M POL SOL - Lotus One 12:40:00 32.35 247.9 248
106 35 Hauke Klaus-peter M GER Advance - Sigma 9 12:40:00 32.32 247.6 248
108 15 Artur Frankowski M POL Advance - Iota 12:40:00 32.08 245.8 246
108 46 Joanna Kocot F POL DUDEK - OPTIC 12:40:00 32.10 246.0 246
110 9 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 12:40:00 32.02 245.3 245
111 128 Yuriy Pavlov M RUS AD - Volt 12:40:00 31.54 241.7 242
112 45 Jiri Pavlinec M CZE Axis - Vega 5 12:40:00 29.06 222.7 223
113 95 Robert Setnicka JR M SVK Axis - Comet 2 L 12:40:00 29.02 222.3 222
114 123 Urszula Rzepecka F POL Swing - Mistral 7 12:40:00 28.75 220.2 220
115 111 Tatiana Cherviakova F RUS Advance - Iota 12:40:00 28.59 219.1 219
116 16 Barbora Pavlaskova F CZE MCC AVIATION - Orbea 12:40:00 27.65 211.8 212
117 85 Peter Vrabec M SVK Axis Vega 5 12:40:00 25.59 196.1 196
118 62 Magdalena Brzezinska F POL Swing - Mistral 7 Marcopol 12:40:00 21.02 161.0 161
119 125 Olga Vybyvanets F RUS 777 Rook S Tornado 12:40:00 17.84 136.7 137
120 103 Sebastian Guzy M GER BGD - Cure bastek guzilla.eu BBQ-Pro Team 12:40:00 8.87 68.0 68
121 71 Matjaz Klemencic M SLO Triple seven Rook 2 777 12:40:00 7.00 53.6 54
121 75 Olesia Kosilova F RUS Triple seven -Pawn 7.00 53.6 54
121 39 Ivan Krimmel M BEL Skywalk - Chili 3 12:40:00 7.00 53.6 54
121 88 Plamen Pountchev M BUL Skywalk - Cayenne 5 7.00 53.6 54

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
42 Jan Madeja
138 Primoz Susa

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 48.451
task_distance 49.752
launch_to_ess_distance 48.755
no_of_pilots_present 124
no_of_pilots_flying 124
no_of_pilots_lo 44
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 111
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 80
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 80
sum_flown_distance 5347.984
best_dist 49.752
best_time 1.60944444444444
worst_time 3.33694444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 126
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 4495.456
sum_real_dist_over_min 4495.456
sum_flown_distances 5347.98400000001
best_real_dist 49.752
last_start_time 2016-09-14T12:40:00+02:00
first_start_time 2016-09-14T12:40:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2016-09-14T14:16:34+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.87808326004345
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 78
goalratio 0.645161290322581
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.108293108656977
time_weight 0.510524655097177
distance_weight 0.381182236245846
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.05255425587565
available_points_distance 381.182236245846
available_points_time 510.524655097177
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 108.293108656977
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2015
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1.1666666666666666666666666667
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
Report created: 2016-09-14T17:36:34+02:00