Serial Cup 2016

2016-09-10 to 2016-09-16

Task2 EN-C

2016-09-13 Task 2

Race to Goal 66.6 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-C'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D55 400 m 12:20 14:20 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 0.3 km T57 3500 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.16167 Lon: 13.82612 233 m
3 1.8 km T57 2000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.16167 Lon: 13.82612 233 m
4 18.5 km T29 1000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.25805 Lon: 13.61195 540 m
5 31.2 km T52 1000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.1775 Lon: 13.76388 639 m
6 51.0 km T18 10000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.29138 Lon: 13.39917 1537 m
7 60.9 km T38 2000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.19528 Lon: 13.61945 1220 m
8 ES 65.6 km A46 3000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
9 66.6 km A46 2000 m 13:10 19:00 Lat: 46.185 Lon: 13.72222 153 m
StartGate(s): 13:10

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 89 Przemek Licznerski M POL Bruce Goldsmith Design - Cure 13:10:00 14:59:30 01:49:30 35.8 66.57 449.5 84.0 454.1 988
2 48 Jurij Vidic M SLO Nova Triton 2 Naviter 13:10:00 15:04:53 01:54:53 34.1 66.57 449.5 76.6 379.7 906
3 28 Dusan Durkovic M SLO Nova - Phantom www.jumalogistika.si 13:10:00 15:05:44 01:55:44 33.8 66.57 449.5 69.1 372.0 891
4 22 Damjan Cretnik M SLO Bruce Goldsmith Design - Cure 13:10:00 15:09:35 01:59:35 32.7 66.57 449.5 70.6 341.0 861
5 86 Peter Vyparina M SVK Nova - Nova Triton 2 Erby statika stavieb, Gazi statika stavieb, obec Plavnica, Perfectfly 13:10:00 15:10:17 02:00:17 32.6 66.57 449.5 64.5 335.8 850
6 57 Kuba Sto M POL Ozone - Alpina 2 13:10:00 15:20:40 02:10:40 30.0 66.57 449.5 69.0 268.6 787
7 96 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone - Alpina 2 L 13:10:00 15:20:47 02:10:47 29.9 66.57 449.5 57.8 267.9 775
8 107 Stano Vojtek M SVK BGD - cure ML Interierextra 13:10:00 15:23:21 02:13:21 29.4 66.57 449.5 57.2 253.2 760
9 109 Stojan Kranjc M SLO Nova - Triton 2 13:10:00 15:26:52 02:16:52 28.6 66.57 449.5 56.3 233.9 740
10 118 Tomaz Erzen M SLO BGD - Cure PRONET, Kranj, d.o.o., GearForFly 13:10:00 15:30:08 02:20:08 27.9 66.57 449.5 65.3 216.8 732
11 85 Peter Vrabec M SVK Axis Vega 5 13:10:00 15:29:30 02:19:30 28.1 66.57 449.5 60.7 220.0 730
12 41 Jan Jares M CZE Gradient Aspen 5 eHAMnet.cz 13:10:00 15:28:27 02:18:27 28.3 66.57 449.5 53.0 225.5 728
13 127 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 13:10:00 15:37:33 02:27:33 26.5 66.57 449.5 74.1 179.8 703
14 79 Papcun Michal M SVK Niviuk Artic 4 Extrempo 13:10:00 15:36:34 02:26:34 26.7 66.57 449.5 51.3 184.6 685
15 122 Tyr Goldsmith M ISL BGD - Cure 13:10:00 15:38:19 02:28:19 26.4 66.57 449.5 35.0 176.2 661
16 50 Karlis Jaunpetrovics M LAT BGD - Cure Bruce Goldsmith Design, #ParaglidingIsTheWay 13:10:00 15:41:05 02:31:05 25.9 66.57 449.5 36.6 163.1 649
17 80 Parfenov Sergey M RUS Niviuk - Artik4 Herbalife 13:10:00 15:41:18 02:31:18 25.9 66.57 449.5 27.6 162.1 639
18 100 Samuel Jordan M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 13:10:00 15:49:31 02:39:31 24.6 66.57 449.5 63.1 125.0 638
19 47 Jozsef Szabo M HUN Gradient Aspen 4 admin 13:10:00 15:44:47 02:34:47 25.3 66.57 449.5 39.4 146.1 635
19 25 David Ohlidal M CZE Axis Vega 5 13:10:00 15:50:18 02:40:18 24.4 66.57 449.5 63.4 121.6 635
21 1 Adel Honti F HUN BGD - Cure 13:10:00 15:51:02 02:41:02 24.3 66.57 449.5 60.3 118.4 628
22 4 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS Ozone - Delta 2 13:10:00 15:50:47 02:40:47 24.4 66.57 449.5 44.0 119.4 613
23 31 Emil Podlaski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 ML 13:10:00 15:50:37 02:40:37 24.4 66.57 449.5 41.2 120.2 611
24 18 Bela Kovacs M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 4 13:10:00 15:53:30 02:43:30 24.0 66.57 449.5 52.6 107.7 610
25 83 Pawel Chrzaszcz M POL Ozone Delta 2 13:10:00 15:52:39 02:42:39 24.1 66.57 449.5 45.7 111.4 607
26 60 Lubos Kravec M SVK Alpina 2 SM - Ozone SkyBean, Paragliding škola Banská Bystrica 13:10:00 15:54:01 02:44:01 23.9 66.57 449.5 46.0 105.5 601
27 10 Antanas Jakucevicius M LTU Ozone Delta 2 13:10:00 16:01:30 02:51:30 22.8 66.57 449.5 74.5 74.3 598
28 59 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone Alpina 2 13:10:00 16:00:45 02:50:45 22.9 66.57 449.5 59.4 77.4 586
29 3 Ake Kindblad M SWE Triple Seven 777 - Queen 13:10:00 15:54:40 02:44:40 23.8 66.57 449.5 30.2 102.8 583
30 70 Mateusz Styrczula M POL Niviuk - Artik 4 13:10:00 15:57:20 02:47:20 23.4 66.57 449.5 39.2 91.5 580
31 69 Martin Kubicek M CZE Gin Gliders - GIn GTO2 Size L 13:10:00 16:01:39 02:51:39 22.8 66.57 449.5 27.9 73.7 551
32 13 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - Cure 13:10:00 16:06:45 02:56:45 22.2 66.57 449.5 40.1 53.2 543
33 34 Gyula Fichtinger M HUN Nova - Nova Triton 2 13:10:00 15:06:14 01:56:14 33.7 66.44 448.6 68.8 517
34 106 Kesic Srdjan M SRB Skywalk - Cayenne5 13:10:00 16:12:13 03:02:13 21.5 66.57 449.5 30.7 31.7 512
35 56 Krzysztof Ziolkowski M POL SOL Synergy 5 13:10:00 15:23:21 02:13:21 29.4 66.04 446.0 60.1 506
35 65 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 13:10:00 15:48:30 02:38:30 24.7 66.21 447.1 58.6 506
35 40 Jacek Gorski M POL Gin GTO 2 ALTI-PARALOTNIE, CENTRUMPARALOTNIOWE 13:10:00 15:24:31 02:14:31 29.1 66.44 448.7 57.3 506
35 44 Jiri Becvar M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 Gradient 13:10:00 16:11:30 03:01:30 21.6 66.57 449.5 22.0 34.5 506
39 84 Pawel Faron M POL Tripleseven Queen 13:10:00 15:27:14 02:17:14 28.5 65.58 442.9 60.9 504
40 139 Artem Lozovoi M RUS Niviuk Artic 4 13:10:00 63.07 425.9 61.7 488
40 30 Emil Cervenan M SVK Axis - Vega 5 13:10:00 65.21 440.3 47.9 488
42 97 Robert Soros M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport Kft. 13:10:00 15:42:17 02:32:17 25.7 66.20 447.0 39.3 486
43 114 Tomas Franc M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 13:10:00 16:25:49 03:15:49 20.0 66.57 449.5 35.4 485
44 121 Tudor Dorobantu M ROU Ozone - Alpina 2 Bartex Sport / Sportsworld 13:10:00 64.91 438.3 46.0 484
44 104 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk - Artik 4 13:10:00 15:34:46 02:24:46 27.1 65.69 443.6 40.5 484
46 64 Marcel Duerr M GER BGD - Tala GSC Hochries 13:10:00 15:41:31 02:31:31 25.8 66.44 448.6 32.7 481
47 98 Roman Pavlicek M CZE Advance - Sigma 9 13:10:00 64.15 433.2 46.5 480
48 5 Ales Zumer M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 13:10:00 15:50:56 02:40:56 24.3 66.53 449.2 26.5 476
49 115 Tomas Podmanik M SVK OZONE DELTA 2 LAA SR 13:10:00 62.56 422.4 52.9 475
50 124 Vitaliy Miroshnik M RUS 777 Queen L TORNADO 13:10:00 16:16:31 03:06:31 21.0 66.57 449.5 9.2 15.2 474
51 21 Csaba Katai M HUN Gradient Aspen5 24 13:10:00 15:53:09 02:43:09 24.0 65.64 443.2 24.8 468
52 43 Jan Rentowski M POL Macpara - Elan 13:10:00 60.89 411.2 55.5 467
52 6 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:10:00 63.58 429.3 37.5 467
54 117 Tomas Svoboda M CZE Axis - Vega 5 13:10:00 63.03 425.6 36.4 462
55 73 Moritz Leiser M SUI Gradient - Aspen 3 13:10:00 16:18:37 03:08:37 20.8 66.57 449.5 7.3 457
56 38 Istvan Pal M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 13:10:00 16:22:26 03:12:26 20.4 66.57 449.5 6.8 456
57 19 Bruno Matos M POR Nova - Triton 2 13:10:00 16:42:38 03:32:38 18.4 66.57 449.5 450
57 126 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL Triple Seven Gliders - Queen L AQUILA Paragliding Shool 13:10:00 16:22:59 03:12:59 20.3 66.57 449.5 450
59 81 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Enzo 2, S ParaTrip.eu 13:10:00 15:51:45 02:41:45 24.2 66.43 448.6 449
59 11 Antares Hazelton M IRL Advance Sigma 9 13:10:00 60.56 409.0 40.4 449
61 53 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M POL SOL - Lotus M 13:10:00 64.13 433.1 433
62 66 Marek Krolikowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 13:10:00 63.63 429.7 2.6 432
63 54 Krzysztof Mazur M POL SOL - Lotus One 13:10:00 61.50 415.3 415
63 72 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta2 13:10:00 61.52 415.4 415
63 110 Svetlana Komarova F RUS AD - Volt2 13:10:00 61.45 414.9 415
63 132 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk artic 4 13:10:00 61.44 414.9 415
63 102 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina XS 13:10:00 61.44 414.9 415
68 129 Zsolt Ero M HUN Ozone - Delta 2 13:10:00 60.50 408.6 409
69 45 Jiri Pavlinec M CZE Axis - Vega 5 13:10:00 58.80 397.1 397
70 9 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 13:10:00 53.52 361.4 361
71 23 Dana Kelemen F ROU Ozone - Alpina 2 13:10:00 47.49 320.7 321
72 17 Barna Janos Robert M HUN Gradient - Aspen 4 13:10:00 43.98 297.0 297
73 103 Sebastian Guzy M GER BGD - Cure bastek guzilla.eu BBQ-Pro Team 13:10:00 34.11 230.3 230
74 26 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 13:10:00 31.14 210.3 210
75 51 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone Delta 2 fAirPlay 13:10:00 29.03 196.0 196
76 133 Valdas Lelevicius M LTU Aircross UCross 13:10:00 28.00 189.1 189
77 128 Yuriy Pavlov M RUS AD - Volt 13:10:00 27.66 186.8 187
78 130 Peter Pobonll M NZL Axis Vega 5 13:10:00 24.85 167.8 168
79 20 Burkhard Venzke M GER Gradient - Aspen 4 28 13:10:00 23.22 156.8 157
80 7 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Ozone - Alpina 2 SM Engelson.ao@gmail.com 13:10:00 22.51 152.0 152
81 49 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 L 13:10:00 22.04 148.8 149
82 88 Plamen Pountchev M BUL Skywalk - Cayenne 5 13:10:00 19.64 132.6 133
83 35 Hauke Klaus-peter M GER Advance - Sigma 9 13:10:00 19.59 132.3 132
84 120 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD - Cure 13:10:00 17.22 116.3 116
85 116 Tomas Sloboda M SVK Ozone - Alpina 2 Body energy club 7.00 47.3 47

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
12 Arek Pomaranski
42 Jan Madeja
138 Primoz Susa

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 65.271
task_distance 66.57
launch_to_ess_distance 65.572
no_of_pilots_present 123
no_of_pilots_flying 123
no_of_pilots_lo 69
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 105
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 68
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 54
sum_flown_distance 7030.811
best_dist 66.57
best_time 1.825
worst_time 3.82944444444444
no_of_pilots_in_competition 126
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 6190.013
sum_real_dist_over_min 6190.013
sum_flown_distances 7030.811
best_real_dist 66.57
last_start_time 2016-09-13T13:10:00+02:00
first_start_time 2016-09-13T13:10:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2016-09-13T14:59:30+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.17592560861063
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 49
goalratio 0.439024390243902
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0963338220571379
time_weight 0.454145161126507
distance_weight 0.449521016816355
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.05586531943795
available_points_distance 449.521016816355
available_points_time 454.145161126507
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 96.3338220571379
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2015
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1.1666666666666666666666666667
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
Report created: 2016-09-13T19:29:57+02:00