Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 5 ENC

2018-08-30 Task 5

Race to Goal 53.7 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-C'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D01 400 m 12:00 14:00 Lat: 45.96361 Lon: 13.72333 583 m
2 SS 1.80 km L00 2000 m 13:15 Lat: 45.93084 Lon: 13.71084 75 m
3 4.60 km L29 400 m Lat: 45.94055 Lon: 13.76888 606 m
4 11.01 km L12 6000 m Lat: 46.03138 Lon: 13.66862 517 m
5 20.95 km L31 1500 m Lat: 45.89472 Lon: 13.77804 128 m
6 23.31 km L22 3000 m Lat: 45.91833 Lon: 13.70416 100 m
7 29.61 km L05 400 m Lat: 45.9575 Lon: 13.67638 79 m
8 38.64 km L35 2000 m Lat: 45.90112 Lon: 13.79862 173 m
9 45.59 km L02 400 m Lat: 45.97279 Lon: 13.73972 818 m
10 51.32 km L21 3000 m Lat: 45.92972 Lon: 13.64166 60 m
11 ES 53.10 km A20 1000 m Lat: 45.94722 Lon: 13.71167 75 m
12 53.70 km A20 400 m 17:30 Lat: 45.94722 Lon: 13.71167 75 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:15:00 15:01:06 53.70 01:46:06
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:15:00 15:01:55 53.70 01:46:55
3 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:04:57 53.70 01:49:57
4 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:06:04 53.70 01:51:04
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 13:15:00 15:06:13 53.70 01:51:13
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:06:16 53.70 01:51:16
7 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 13:15:00 15:07:03 53.70 01:52:03
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 13:15:00 15:08:22 53.70 01:53:22
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 13:15:00 15:08:24 53.70 01:53:24
10 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:09:14 53.70 01:54:14
11 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 13:15:00 15:09:24 53.70 01:54:24
12 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 13:15:00 15:09:52 53.70 01:54:52
13 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 13:15:00 15:10:11 53.70 01:55:11
14 19 Bence Halász M HUN Nova - Triton 2 13:15:00 15:10:47 53.70 01:55:47
15 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 13:15:00 15:10:49 53.70 01:55:49
16 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 13:15:00 15:12:16 53.70 01:57:16
17 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:15:00 15:13:11 53.70 01:58:11
18 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 13:15:00 15:14:19 53.70 01:59:19
19 10 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 13:15:00 15:14:54 53.70 01:59:54
20 45 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven Gliders - Queen2 Griff , Dirty-Dog 13:15:00 15:16:12 53.70 02:01:12
21 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:16:47 53.70 02:01:47
22 54 Mario Moravcik M SVK - 13:15:00 15:16:50 53.70 02:01:50
23 15 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BDG CURE 13:15:00 15:17:29 53.70 02:02:29
24 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 13:15:00 15:18:44 53.70 02:03:44
25 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 15:20:25 53.70 02:05:25
26 1 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova triton2 - Nova DPL Posočje 13:15:00 15:21:05 53.70 02:06:05
27 42 Jernej Juvan M SLO Nova - Nova Sector 13:15:00 15:21:11 53.70 02:06:11
28 58 Matic Egart M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 13:15:00 15:22:26 53.70 02:07:26
29 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 13:15:00 15:22:35 53.70 02:07:35
30 101 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 13:15:00 15:24:51 53.70 02:09:51
31 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 13:15:00 15:26:16 53.70 02:11:16
32 3 Alexey Boldyrev M RUS BGD - BGD Cure 13:15:00 15:28:23 53.70 02:13:23
33 34 Gregor Bahč M SLO Macpara - Elan 2 13:15:00 15:29:16 53.70 02:14:16
34 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 13:15:00 15:29:59 53.70 02:14:59
35 87 Sergey Lokk M RUS UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 13:15:00 15:30:30 53.70 02:15:30
36 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 13:15:00 15:31:00 53.70 02:16:00
37 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 15:31:20 53.70 02:16:20
38 31 Gabor Konrad M HUN Nova - Triton 2 13:15:00 15:33:31 53.70 02:18:31
39 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 13:15:00 15:33:55 53.70 02:18:55
40 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 13:15:00 15:35:10 53.70 02:20:10
41 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 13:15:00 15:35:45 53.70 02:20:45
42 71 Peter Barkoczy M HUN Advance - Sigma 10 13:15:00 15:36:42 53.70 02:21:42
43 95 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK Macpara - Elan 2 13:15:00 15:39:38 53.70 02:24:38
44 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 13:15:00 15:40:48 53.70 02:25:48
45 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 13:15:00 15:43:07 53.70 02:28:07
46 91 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 15:43:25 53.70 02:28:25
47 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 13:15:00 15:45:02 53.70 02:30:02
48 100 Tommek Fredegar M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 13:15:00 15:45:34 53.70 02:30:34
49 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 13:15:00 15:45:52 53.70 02:30:52
50 104 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray finereader.abbyy.com 13:15:00 15:47:21 53.70 02:32:21
51 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 13:15:00 15:49:44 53.70 02:34:44
52 107 Zoltan Gyurusi M HUN Advance - Sigma 9 13:15:00 15:50:57 53.70 02:35:57
53 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 13:15:00 16:01:17 53.70 02:46:17
54 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 13:15:00 16:01:35 53.70 02:46:35
55 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 13:15:00 16:21:23 53.70 03:06:23
56 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 15:25:26 53.44 0.27 00:00:21 03:24:30
57 21 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient - Aspen 6 13:15:00 15:26:16 53.40 0.30 00:00:24 03:24:33
58 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 13:15:00 15:39:15 53.28 0.42 00:00:34 03:24:43
59 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 13:15:00 52.20 1.50 00:02:01 03:26:10
60 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK www.x-air.sk, www.axispara.cz 13:15:00 52.04 1.67 00:02:14 03:26:23
61 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 51.98 1.73 00:02:19 03:26:28
62 23 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 13:15:00 50.76 2.95 00:03:58 03:28:07
63 35 Horst Orasch M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 ML Coiffeur Martina 13:15:00 34.11 19.59 00:26:20 03:50:29
64 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 32.69 21.02 00:28:15 03:52:24
65 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 13:15:00 31.14 22.56 00:30:20 03:54:29
66 99 Tomaž Veber M SLO Advance - Sigma 10 13:15:00 28.78 24.92 00:33:30 03:57:39
67 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 13:15:00 27.71 25.99 00:34:57 03:59:06
68 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 13:15:00 27.08 26.62 00:35:48 03:59:57
69 69 Pál Tarpataki M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 13:15:00 26.82 26.88 00:36:08 04:00:17
70 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 13:15:00 10.72 42.99 00:57:47 04:21:56
71 89 Simon Balázs M HUN Gradient - Aspen 5 Fly Away 13:15:00 5.00 48.70 01:05:28 04:29:37

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 Sprint 6 Sprint 7 Sprint 8 ESS sprint Total
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:00:54 00:00:48 00:00:42 00:01:00 00:00:54 00:00:42 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:07:42
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:01:00 00:00:06 00:00:36 00:01:00 00:00:48 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:06:30
3 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 00:00:54 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:00:48 00:00:42 00:00:36 00:05:48
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:36 00:01:00 00:00:30 00:00:42 00:00:48 00:00:24 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:00:30 00:05:42
5 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 00:00:24 00:00:12 00:00:24 00:00:42 00:01:00 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:00:42 00:04:24
5 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:30 00:00:24 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:00:24 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:04:24
7 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 00:01:00 00:00:06 00:00:54 00:00:42 00:00:24 00:00:24 00:03:30
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 00:00:24 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:00:12 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:02:06
9 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 00:00:30 00:00:12 00:00:54 00:00:12 00:01:48
10 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:00:12 00:00:18 00:00:12 00:00:12 00:01:36
10 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 00:00:42 00:00:18 00:00:36 00:01:36
12 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:54 00:00:54
13 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 00:00:48 00:00:48
14 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 00:00:18 00:00:18
15 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 00:00:06 00:00:06 00:00:12
15 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 00:00:12 00:00:12
15 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:12 00:00:12
15 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 00:00:06 00:00:06 00:00:12
15 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 00:00:12 00:00:12
20 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 00:00:06 00:00:06
20 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:06 00:00:06

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:18:04 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:18:16 00:00:54
3 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 13:18:23 00:00:48
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:18:42 00:00:36
5 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:18:58 00:00:30
6 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 13:19:00 00:00:24
7 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 13:19:02 00:00:18
8 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 13:19:05 00:00:12
8 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 13:19:05 00:00:12

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:30:04 00:01:00
2 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 13:30:40 00:00:54
3 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:30:42 00:00:48
4 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 13:30:54 00:00:42
5 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:30:59 00:00:30
6 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 13:31:09 00:00:24
7 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 13:31:30 00:00:18
8 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:31:34 00:00:12
9 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:31:46 00:00:06

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 13:55:01 00:01:00
2 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:55:10 00:00:54
3 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 13:55:55 00:00:48
4 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:55:58 00:00:42
5 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 13:56:01 00:00:36
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:56:05 00:00:30
7 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 13:56:12 00:00:24
8 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 13:56:20 00:00:18
9 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 13:57:42 00:00:12
10 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 14:00:10 00:00:06

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:09:23 00:01:00
2 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:09:25 00:00:54
3 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:09:34 00:00:48
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:09:35 00:00:42
5 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 14:09:40 00:00:36
6 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:09:49 00:00:30
7 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:10:08 00:00:24
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:10:34 00:00:18
9 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 14:10:42 00:00:12
10 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:11:31 00:00:06

Sprint 5

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:20:08 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:20:20 00:00:54
3 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:20:52 00:00:48
4 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:21:12 00:00:42
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:21:14 00:00:36
6 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:22:07 00:00:30
7 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:22:32 00:00:24
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:23:01 00:00:18
9 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 14:23:35 00:00:12
10 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:23:36 00:00:06

Sprint 6

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:41:20 00:01:00
2 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:41:25 00:00:54
3 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:42:18 00:00:48
4 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:42:20 00:00:42
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:43:18 00:00:36
6 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:44:06 00:00:30
7 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:44:24 00:00:24
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:45:46 00:00:18
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:47:11 00:00:12
10 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 14:47:12 00:00:06

Sprint 7

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:51:36 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:52:05 00:00:54
3 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:52:40 00:00:48
4 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:52:42 00:00:42
5 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:53:38 00:00:36
6 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:53:41 00:00:30
7 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:53:55 00:00:24
8 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:56:13 00:00:18
9 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:56:48 00:00:12
10 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 14:57:02 00:00:06

Sprint 8

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:59:09 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:00:06 00:00:54
3 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:02:53 00:00:48
4 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:03:15 00:00:42
5 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:03:30 00:00:36
6 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:03:35 00:00:30
7 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:04:52 00:00:24
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 15:06:14 00:00:18
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:06:16 00:00:12
10 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 15:06:51 00:00:06

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:01:06 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:01:55 00:00:54
3 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:04:57 00:00:48
4 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:06:04 00:00:42
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:06:13 00:00:36
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:06:16 00:00:30
7 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:07:03 00:00:24
8 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 15:08:22 00:00:18
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:08:24 00:00:12
10 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 15:09:14 00:00:06

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 53.7022324457636
numberofpilotspresent 104
numberofpilotsflying 104
no_of_pilots_lo 29
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 53.7022324457636
best_real_dist 53.7022324457636
besttime 01:46:06
besttotaltime 01:39:13
bestspeed 30.3688402143809
adjustmentspeed 44.6311597856191
last_start_time 2018-08-30T13:15:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-30T13:15:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 78
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 75
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:24:09
maxtime 04:36:21
numberofsprintturnpoints 8
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 12

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:20:07+02:00