Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 4 ENC

2018-08-29 Task 4

Race to Goal 55.1 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-C'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 0.89 km T23 22000 m 15:00 Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.51722 363 m
3 21.89 km T23 1000 m Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.51722 363 m
4 41.36 km T52 2000 m Lat: 46.1775 Lon: 13.76388 639 m
5 50.07 km T70 5000 m Lat: 46.26972 Lon: 13.61029 626 m
6 ES 54.54 km A77 1000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
7 55.15 km A77 400 m 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:00:00 16:29:55 55.14 01:29:55
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:00:00 16:30:44 55.14 01:30:44
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:00:00 16:31:41 55.14 01:31:41
4 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 15:00:00 16:32:37 55.14 01:32:37
5 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:00:00 16:33:22 55.14 01:33:22
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:33:23 55.14 01:33:23
7 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 15:00:00 16:34:09 55.14 01:34:09
8 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 15:00:00 16:34:32 55.14 01:34:32
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 15:00:00 16:34:51 55.14 01:34:51
10 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 15:00:00 16:35:08 55.14 01:35:08
11 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 15:00:00 16:40:45 55.14 01:40:45
12 45 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven Gliders - Queen2 Griff , Dirty-Dog 15:00:00 16:40:49 55.14 01:40:49
13 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:41:03 55.14 01:41:03
14 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 16:41:27 55.14 01:41:27
15 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:00:00 16:41:28 55.14 01:41:28
16 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:41:52 55.14 01:41:52
17 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 15:00:00 16:41:55 55.14 01:41:55
18 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 16:42:04 55.14 01:42:04
19 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 15:00:00 16:42:27 55.14 01:42:27
20 19 Bence Halász M HUN Nova - Triton 2 15:00:00 16:48:33 55.14 01:48:33
21 15 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BDG CURE 15:00:00 16:49:21 55.14 01:49:21
22 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 15:00:00 16:52:27 55.14 01:52:27
23 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:53:54 55.14 01:53:54
24 10 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 15:00:00 16:54:46 55.14 01:54:46
25 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:55:21 55.14 01:55:21
26 71 Peter Barkoczy M HUN Advance - Sigma 10 15:00:00 16:56:26 55.14 01:56:26
27 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:00:00 16:58:08 55.14 01:58:08
28 3 Alexey Boldyrev M RUS BGD - BGD Cure 15:00:00 16:58:26 55.14 01:58:26
29 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:00:00 16:58:32 55.14 01:58:32
30 95 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK Macpara - Elan 2 15:00:00 16:58:35 55.14 01:58:35
31 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 15:00:00 16:58:37 55.14 01:58:37
32 34 Gregor Bahč M SLO Macpara - Elan 2 15:00:00 16:59:29 55.14 01:59:29
33 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 15:00:00 17:01:00 55.14 02:01:00
34 87 Sergey Lokk M RUS UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 15:00:00 17:01:20 55.14 02:01:20
35 23 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 15:00:00 17:01:56 55.14 02:01:56
36 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 17:04:48 55.14 02:04:48
37 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 17:07:26 55.14 02:07:26
38 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 15:00:00 17:07:34 55.14 02:07:34
39 101 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 15:00:00 17:08:25 55.14 02:08:25
40 54 Mario Moravcik M SVK - 15:00:00 17:09:14 55.14 02:09:14
41 58 Matic Egart M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 15:00:00 17:09:27 55.14 02:09:27
42 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK www.x-air.sk, www.axispara.cz 15:00:00 17:09:34 55.14 02:09:34
43 1 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova triton2 - Nova DPL Posočje 15:00:00 17:09:40 55.14 02:09:40
44 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 15:00:00 17:10:37 55.14 02:10:37
45 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 15:00:00 17:10:38 55.14 02:10:38
46 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 15:00:00 17:10:45 55.14 02:10:45
47 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 15:00:00 17:12:21 55.14 02:12:21
48 21 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient - Aspen 6 15:00:00 17:13:02 55.14 02:13:02
49 99 Tomaž Veber M SLO Advance - Sigma 10 15:00:00 17:15:16 55.14 02:15:16
50 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 17:16:04 55.14 02:16:04
51 104 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray finereader.abbyy.com 15:00:00 17:16:22 55.14 02:16:22
52 31 Gabor Konrad M HUN Nova - Triton 2 15:00:00 17:16:31 55.14 02:16:31
53 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 15:00:00 17:18:05 55.14 02:18:05
54 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 15:00:00 17:18:21 55.14 02:18:21
55 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 15:00:00 17:20:52 55.14 02:20:52
56 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 15:00:00 17:21:15 55.14 02:21:15
57 107 Zoltan Gyurusi M HUN Advance - Sigma 9 15:00:00 17:24:59 55.14 02:24:59
58 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 17:26:38 55.14 02:26:38
59 69 Pál Tarpataki M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 15:00:00 17:27:37 55.14 02:27:37
60 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 15:00:00 16:55:18 54.58 0.56 00:00:53 02:38:01
61 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 15:00:00 17:10:47 54.56 0.59 00:00:56 02:38:04
62 100 Tommek Fredegar M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 15:00:00 53.71 1.43 00:02:15 02:39:23
63 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 15:00:00 53.59 1.56 00:02:27 02:39:35
64 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 15:00:00 52.68 2.46 00:03:52 02:41:00
65 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 15:00:00 52.39 2.75 00:04:19 02:41:27
66 91 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone - Delta 3 15:00:00 52.24 2.91 00:04:34 02:41:42
67 42 Jernej Juvan M SLO Nova - Nova Sector 15:00:00 48.98 6.16 00:09:41 02:46:49
68 35 Horst Orasch M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 ML Coiffeur Martina 15:00:00 48.62 6.52 00:10:15 02:47:23
69 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 15:00:00 47.67 7.47 00:11:44 02:48:52
70 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 15:00:00 27.74 27.40 00:43:02 03:20:10
71 89 Simon Balázs M HUN Gradient - Aspen 5 Fly Away 15:00:00 20.58 34.57 00:54:17 03:31:25

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 ESS sprint Total
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:01:00 00:00:48 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:03:48
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:00:54 00:01:00 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:03:42
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 00:00:48 00:00:54 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:03:18
4 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:36 00:00:42 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:02:30
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 00:00:24 00:00:36 00:00:42 00:00:42 00:02:24
6 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 00:00:30 00:00:24 00:00:12 00:00:24 00:01:30
7 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:00:24 00:00:06 00:01:18
8 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:12 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:01:12
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 00:00:12 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:00:12 00:01:00
10 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 00:00:42 00:00:42
11 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 00:00:06 00:00:06 00:00:18 00:00:30
12 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 00:00:06 00:00:06

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:31:31 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:31:33 00:00:54
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:31:36 00:00:48
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:32:00 00:00:42
5 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:32:30 00:00:36
6 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 15:32:57 00:00:30
7 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 15:33:00 00:00:24
8 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 15:33:06 00:00:18
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 15:33:32 00:00:12
10 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 15:33:43 00:00:06

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:08:00 00:01:00
2 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 16:08:07 00:00:54
3 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:09:54 00:00:48
4 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 16:10:23 00:00:42
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:12:00 00:00:36
6 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 16:13:49 00:00:30
7 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 16:14:25 00:00:24
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 16:14:30 00:00:18
9 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:14:37 00:00:12
10 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 16:15:15 00:00:06

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:24:17 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:24:44 00:00:54
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 16:25:00 00:00:48
4 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:25:08 00:00:42
5 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 16:26:22 00:00:36
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:26:33 00:00:30
7 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 16:26:56 00:00:24
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 16:27:02 00:00:18
9 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 16:27:13 00:00:12
10 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 16:27:28 00:00:06

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:29:55 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:30:44 00:00:54
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 16:31:41 00:00:48
4 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:32:37 00:00:42
5 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 16:33:22 00:00:36
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:33:23 00:00:30
7 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 16:34:09 00:00:24
8 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 16:34:32 00:00:18
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 16:34:51 00:00:12
10 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 16:35:08 00:00:06

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 55.144533465376
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 27
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 55.144533465376
best_real_dist 55.144533465376
besttime 01:29:55
besttotaltime 01:26:07
bestspeed 36.7970936933
adjustmentspeed 38.2029063067
last_start_time 2018-08-29T15:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-29T15:00:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 81
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 78
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 02:37:08
maxtime 04:03:44
numberofsprintturnpoints 3
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 7

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:16:36+02:00