Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 4 ENB

2018-08-29 Task 4

Race to Goal 55.1 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-B'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 14:00 19:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 0.89 km T23 22000 m 15:00 Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.51722 363 m
3 21.89 km T23 1000 m Lat: 46.285 Lon: 13.51722 363 m
4 41.36 km T52 2000 m Lat: 46.1775 Lon: 13.76388 639 m
5 50.07 km T70 5000 m Lat: 46.26972 Lon: 13.61029 626 m
6 ES 54.54 km A77 1000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
7 55.15 km A77 400 m 19:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 2 Aleš Žumer M SLO Ozone - Rush 5 15:00:00 16:38:44 55.14 01:38:44
2 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:00:00 16:42:52 55.14 01:42:52
3 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 15:00:00 16:43:40 55.14 01:43:40
4 122 Primoz Susa M SLO Gin Explorer 15:00:00 16:47:50 55.14 01:47:50
5 68 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova - Mentor 5 S 15:00:00 16:58:18 55.14 01:58:18
6 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 15:00:00 17:00:34 55.14 02:00:34
7 109 Zsolt Hant M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 XS 15:00:00 17:01:24 55.14 02:01:24
8 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 15:00:00 17:06:13 55.14 02:06:13
9 13 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Gin Carrera 15:00:00 17:06:35 55.14 02:06:35
10 18 Bartos Miklós M HUN Skywalk - Chili4 15:00:00 17:09:28 55.14 02:09:28
11 9 Andras Toth M HUN Skywalk - Cumeo 15:00:00 17:12:27 55.14 02:12:27
12 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 15:00:00 17:16:17 55.14 02:16:17
13 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 15:00:00 17:24:43 55.14 02:24:43
14 30 Farkas László M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 Fly Away 15:00:00 17:25:08 55.14 02:25:08
15 105 Wojciech Kocot M POL Skywalk Chill 4 15:00:00 17:25:40 55.14 02:25:40
16 16 Balint Szentmartoni M HUN Niviuk - Hook 3 15:00:00 17:27:44 55.14 02:27:44
17 51 Leszek Ignaszak M SWE UP-paragliders - Up Summit XC3 15:00:00 17:34:48 55.14 02:34:48
18 8 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Rush 4 FlyAway 15:00:00 17:35:56 55.14 02:35:56
19 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 15:00:00 17:37:08 55.14 02:37:08
20 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 15:00:00 17:21:11 54.93 0.21 00:00:20 02:37:28
21 90 Simon Rant M SLO Niviuk - Hook 3 15:00:00 54.08 1.07 00:01:41 02:38:49
22 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 15:00:00 53.08 2.07 00:03:15 02:40:23
23 120 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Vega 5 15:00:00 53.06 2.09 00:03:17 02:40:25
24 44 Josip Osmann M CRO Ozone - Rush 5 15:00:00 52.39 2.75 00:04:19 02:41:27
25 39 Janez Benedičič M SLO Tripe Seven - 777 Rook 2 15:00:00 52.35 2.79 00:04:23 02:41:31
26 103 Varga István M HUN Advance - Iota 15:00:00 47.78 7.37 00:11:34 02:48:42
27 56 Marko Kejžar M SLO 777 - Knight 15:00:00 45.74 9.41 00:14:47 02:51:55
28 83 Rok Lorger M SLO Airdesign - Rise 15:00:00 45.67 9.48 00:14:53 02:52:01
29 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 15:00:00 45.15 9.99 00:15:42 02:52:50
30 72 Peter Bondor M HUN BGD - Base M 15:00:00 44.73 10.42 00:16:22 02:53:30
31 119 Vit Vavroušek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 15:00:00 19.44 35.71 00:56:05 03:33:13
32 60 Miha Knific M SLO Gin - Sprint 3 15:00:00 11.02 44.12 01:09:18 03:46:26
33 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 15:00:00 9.05 46.10 01:12:24 03:49:32
34 114 Laszlo Dosa M UP Kantega 2 15:00:00 6.32 48.82 01:16:41 03:53:49

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 ESS sprint Total

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 55.144533465376
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 27
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 55.144533465376
best_real_dist 55.144533465376
besttime 01:29:55
besttotaltime 01:26:07
bestspeed 36.7970936933
adjustmentspeed 38.2029063067
last_start_time 2018-08-29T15:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-29T15:00:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 81
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 78
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 02:37:08
maxtime 04:03:44
numberofsprintturnpoints 3
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 7

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:15:55+02:00