Serial Cup 2017

2017-09-04 to 2017-09-09

Task 4

2017-09-08 Task 4

Race to Goal 38.2 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D01 400 m 15:40 17:40 Lat: 45.96361 Lon: 13.72333 583 m
2 SS 2.6 km L48 11000 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.88111 Lon: 13.85945 180 m
3 5.6 km L48 8000 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.88111 Lon: 13.85945 180 m
4 10.1 km L00 1500 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.93084 Lon: 13.71084 75 m
5 13.7 km L08 4000 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 46 Lon: 13.67583 289 m
6 20.0 km L31 4000 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.89472 Lon: 13.77804 128 m
7 23.2 km L21 4500 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.92972 Lon: 13.64166 60 m
8 30.2 km L39 6500 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.94416 Lon: 13.87222 850 m
9 ES 37.3 km L21 4500 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.92972 Lon: 13.64166 60 m
10 38.2 km A20 400 m 16:40 19:30 Lat: 45.94722 Lon: 13.71167 75 m
StartGate(s): 16:40

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 133 Joze Molek M SLO Nova Mentor 5 16:40:00 18:30:51 01:50:51 18.8 38.18 825.4 43.3 80.3 949
2 108 Tudor Dorobantu M ROU BGD Cure Bartex Sport / Sportsworld 16:40:00 18:42:54 02:02:54 16.9 38.18 825.4 34.4 57.9 918
3 45 Jan Rentowski M POL UP Paragliders - UP Paragliders Trango X-race GringoFly.com 16:40:00 29.79 644.0 34.8 679
4 33 Emil Červeňan M SVK Axis - Comet 3 16:40:00 29.73 642.6 35.5 678
5 75 Nicole Fedele M ITA Gin Explorer nicolef84@gmail.com 16:40:00 29.73 642.8 33.8 677
6 117 Paweł Wilk M POL Gradient Aspen 7 16:40:00 29.16 630.3 35.4 666
7 124 Peter Vyparina M SVK Nova Mentor 5 Perfectfly 16:40:00 29.07 628.4 36.4 665
8 97 Stojan Kranjc M SLO Nova - Triton 2 16:40:00 29.13 629.6 32.6 662
9 109 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL BGD Cure AQUILA Paragliding School 16:40:00 29.03 627.5 32.2 660
9 122 Martin Jovanoski M MKD BGD Base Light 16:40:00 28.88 624.4 35.2 660
11 44 Jan Jares M CZE Gradient Aspen 6 Gradient, eHAMnet, LAA CR 16:40:00 28.92 625.2 33.5 659
12 16 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD Cure M 16:40:00 28.84 623.3 33.2 657
12 51 Katalin Juhász F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 fAirPlay 16:40:00 28.86 624.0 33.2 657
14 98 Tadej Krevh M SLO Gin Carrera tadej.krevh@gmail.com 16:40:00 28.73 621.1 35.3 656
15 72 Yury Mishanin M RUS UP Trango X-Race mishaninyv@yandex.ru 16:40:00 28.53 616.7 37.8 655
15 62 Maciej Pigulski M POL Skywalk Chili 4 maciej.pigulski@gmail.com 16:40:00 28.75 621.5 33.0 655
15 105 Tomaž Bavdaž M SLO BGD Cure BGD, Tomatosport 16:40:00 28.91 624.9 30.0 655
18 8 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 16:40:00 28.70 620.4 33.6 654
19 125 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Delta 3L 16:40:00 28.46 615.3 37.8 653
20 80 Pavel Titov M RUS UP Trango X-Race ParaTrip.eu 16:40:00 28.53 616.8 34.5 651
21 17 Artem Lozovoi M RUS UP Trango X-Race 16:40:00 28.42 614.4 34.7 649
21 19 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 16:40:00 28.53 616.8 32.0 649
21 5 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS UP - Trango X-Race 16:40:00 28.40 614.0 34.6 649
24 107 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure pgtoni@yahoo.com 16:40:00 28.71 620.7 27.2 648
25 87 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone Alpina 2 L 16:40:00 28.28 611.2 32.5 644
26 116 Sami Pitkakoski M FIN Ozone Delta 2 16:40:00 28.40 613.9 28.9 643
27 36 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 16:40:00 28.46 615.2 26.9 642
28 85 Radek Vecera M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 16:40:00 28.05 606.4 33.5 640
29 82 Peter Simonics M HUN mentor 5 - Nova www.paraglidingtours.org, 16:40:00 28.37 613.2 26.0 639
30 29 Daniel Pop M ROU BGD - Cure BGD 16:40:00 27.91 603.4 34.8 638
31 58 Jakub Kwiatkowski M POL UP Paragliders - UP Paragliders Trango X-race 16:40:00 28.12 608.0 27.7 636
32 88 Róbert Setnička B M SVK BGD - Cure L 16:40:00 27.76 600.1 32.7 633
33 25 Damjan Čretnik M SLO BGD Cure Lintvar 16:40:00 27.63 597.4 32.2 630
34 119 Mariusz Kozłowski M POL Gin Carrera 2 16:40:00 27.53 595.2 33.0 628
35 12 Andrey Bukin M UKR Ozone Alpina - 2 byob@yandex.ru 16:40:00 27.98 604.8 22.2 627
36 89 Róbert Sörös M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport Kft. 16:40:00 27.84 601.8 24.3 626
37 65 MAREK KROLIKOWSKI M POL Ozone - Delta2 16:40:00 27.68 598.4 23.4 622
38 86 Rafal Cypcar M POL Advance - Sigma 10 16:40:00 27.48 593.9 25.3 619
38 20 Bence Halasz M HUN Nova - Nova Triton 2 16:40:00 27.45 593.4 26.0 619
40 7 Ales Zumer M SLO Gin Gliders - Explorer 16:40:00 27.36 591.5 24.9 616
41 92 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina XS 16:40:00 27.32 590.5 23.0 614
42 22 Bruno Matos M POR Nova - Triton 2 16:40:00 27.13 586.5 20.1 607
43 112 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 16:40:00 26.50 572.9 27.1 600
44 38 Gusztáv Dallos M HUN Ozone - Ozone Delta 2 16:40:00 26.71 577.5 20.7 598
45 64 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Kibo UP Slovakia 16:40:00 26.33 569.2 18.5 588
46 69 Mateusz Styrczula M POL Niviuk Artik 4 27 16:40:00 24.88 537.8 26.0 564
46 101 Tijana Krucican F SRB Niviuk Artik 4 16:40:00 25.40 549.0 15.2 564
48 4 Aleksandr Levashov M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 25 16:40:00 25.04 541.3 16.8 558
49 3 Ake Kindblad M SWE 777 Queen L Wife 16:40:00 24.74 534.7 16.2 551
50 48 Jose Manuel Pereira Gonçalves M POR Ozone - ozone delta 3 16:40:00 24.65 532.9 533
51 102 Tom Franc M CZE Gradient - Aspen 5 16:40:00 23.71 512.4 17.4 530
52 95 Sławomir Gut M POL Niviuk Artik 4 16:40:00 22.49 486.2 11.4 498
53 43 Ivan Krimmel M GER Skywalk Chili3 16:40:00 22.28 481.7 14.2 496
54 118 Jacek Krzyzanowski M POL Advance Iota 26 16:40:00 22.08 477.2 16.1 493
55 46 Janusz Wojtyniak M POL BGD - Cure 16:40:00 22.00 475.7 15.1 491
56 32 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Gliders - Rook 2 16:40:00 22.02 475.9 11.7 488
56 2 Adam Zaleski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 L 16:40:00 21.95 474.4 13.8 488
56 123 Borjan Jovanoski M MKD BGD Cure 16:40:00 21.95 474.4 13.9 488
59 78 Marchitan Ovidiu-Mihai M ROU Triple seven - Rook 2 16:40:00 21.88 473.0 14.2 487
59 90 Robert Szczur M POL Tripe Seven Gliders - 777 Rook 2 16:40:00 21.90 473.4 13.7 487
61 71 Mikhail Kozintsev M RUS Paraavis - Joy 2 16:40:00 21.94 474.2 11.9 486
61 70 Michał Janowski M POL Advance - Sigma 10 16:40:00 21.93 474.1 11.6 486
63 28 Dániel Hartmann M HUN Axis - Vega 5 16:40:00 21.88 473.0 10.7 484
63 47 Joanna Kocot F POL DUDEK - Optic 22 16:40:00 21.84 472.2 11.4 484
65 30 David Hotz M RSA 777 - 777 Rook 2 16:40:00 21.73 469.8 11.1 481
65 73 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta2 16:40:00 21.94 474.3 6.4 481
67 26 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 16:40:00 21.79 471.1 8.4 480
68 37 Gregor Bahč M SLO Gin - Atlas X-alps 16:40:00 21.66 468.3 10.9 479
69 41 István Gyarmati-szabó M HUN Nova Mentor 3 AdviseExpert 16:40:00 21.64 467.8 9.3 477
70 121 Lara Leban F SLO 777 Rook 2 Adrenalin Gornje Posočje 16:40:00 21.26 459.6 13.2 473
71 76 Oleg Avgustinas M LTU Gradient - Aspen 6 16:40:00 21.23 458.9 12.0 471
72 104 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Rush4 16:40:00 20.78 449.2 1.1 450
73 57 Kuba Sto M POL Ozone - Alpina 2 kubasto.com 16:40:00 18.85 407.5 11.2 419
73 35 Gábor Konrád M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 5 16:40:00 19.36 418.5 419
75 126 Kim Tamio M FIN Gradient Aspen 6 16:40:00 18.82 406.9 7.5 414
76 40 Henrique Baptista M POR Unknown 16:40:00 18.75 405.3 7.3 413
77 91 Sandro Clemente M ITA Nova Mentor 3 Topa 16:40:00 18.83 407.1 3.1 410
78 42 Iurii Kharitonov M RUS BGD - Cure 16:40:00 18.93 409.3 409
79 99 Tamas Salanki M HUN Nova - Mentor4 16:40:00 18.60 402.1 0.9 403
80 13 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 16:40:00 18.49 399.8 400
81 66 Marek Mogielnicki M POL UP Trango X-Race 16:40:00 17.93 387.5 8.8 396
82 83 Przemyslaw Czerwinski M POL Nova - Mentor 4 16:40:00 17.64 381.3 6.3 388
83 11 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 s 16:40:00 16.96 366.7 0.2 367
84 34 Evgeniia Khorosheva F RUS Niviuk - Hook4 16:40:00 16.32 352.8 353
85 15 Arek Pomaranski M POL Ozone - Ozone Delta 2 16:40:00 15.56 336.3 336
85 54 Krzysztof Martyna M POL SOL - Lotus One L 16:40:00 15.55 336.2 336
87 81 Magdalena Pawlak F POL Niviuk - Ikuma 21 16:40:00 13.74 297.0 297
88 111 Wojciech Bryszewski M POL MAC PARA - Muse 4 FXteam 16:40:00 12.43 268.8 269
89 103 Tomas Podmanik M SVK Axis Comet 3 LAA SR, REVIS, Veľké Kršteňany, Axis 16:40:00 12.09 261.3 261
90 55 Krzysztof Tatarzycki M POL 777 Gliders - 777 Rook 16:40:00 11.95 258.4 258
91 10 Andras Haasz M HUN Ozone - Rush 3 16:40:00 11.59 250.5 251
92 74 Nathalie Godbee F AUS Niviuk - Hook 3 16:40:00 10.60 229.2 229
93 1 Adam Grzech M POL Nova - Mentor 5 16:40:00 7.24 156.4 156
94 9 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 Engelson.ao@gmail.com 7.00 151.3 151
94 39 Klaus Peter Hauke M GER UP - Trango XC3 7.00 151.3 151
94 21 Brigita Plemenitaš F SLO Nova - Mentor 5 XS 7.00 151.3 151
94 134 Car 1 M 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 68 Marko Tadić M SRB Swing - Nyos 7.00 151.3 151
94 127 Zoltan Osbath- Free M 7.00 151.3 151
94 128 Kristy Shelly free F 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 49 Jovan Jovanovic M SRB Ozone - Rush 4 7.00 151.3 151
94 106 Fredegar Tommek M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 113 Zlatko Koren M SLO BGD Cure BGD, Tomatosport 7.00 151.3 151
94 110 Wawrzyniec Rawicz-Zegrzda M POL Nova - Mentor 3 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 96 sorin serban M ROU Sky Paragliders - antea 2 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 50 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone Delta 3 16:40:00 7.00 151.3 151
94 63 Marcin Niezgoda M POL Ozone - Ozone Alpina 2 7.00 151.3 151
94 77 Olesia Kosilova F RUS Tripe Seven - Pawn 7.00 151.3 151

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
6 Aleš Lipušček
23 Csaba Kátai
24 Csaba Szilagyi
52 Josef Kather
56 Krzysztof Zawadzki
59 Lorant Falucskai
67 Mario Trgovec
84 Przemyslaw Kamon
115 Zsolt Ero
135 Car 2
136 Car 3
137 Car 4

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 34.673
task_distance 38.184
launch_to_ess_distance 37.275
no_of_pilots_present 108
no_of_pilots_flying 108
no_of_pilots_lo 106
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 2
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 2
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 2
sum_flown_distance 2267.085
best_dist 38.184
best_time 1.8475
worst_time 2.04833333333333
no_of_pilots_in_competition 120
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 1578.28
sum_real_dist_over_min 1578.28
sum_flown_distances 2267.085
best_real_dist 38.184
last_start_time 2017-09-08T16:40:00+02:00
first_start_time 2017-09-08T16:40:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2017-09-08T18:30:51+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 3.20672772190682
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 2
goalratio 0.0185185185185185
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0455873644134533
time_weight 0.0846622481964132
distance_weight 0.869750387390134
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.05795402919944
available_points_distance 825.449698499866
available_points_time 80.3499811684509
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 43.2653744753197
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.949065054143636
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.949065054143636
ftv_day_validity 0.949065054143636
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2016
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude gps
leading_time_ballance 0
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
double_leading_weight 1
Report created: 2017-09-08T19:19:05+02:00