Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 3 ENC

2018-08-28 Task 3

Race to Goal 48.3 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-C'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 13:00 15:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 1.42 km T02 5000 m 14:30 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 8.83 km T39 1000 m Lat: 46.23833 Lon: 13.81279 1871 m
4 22.06 km T73 6000 m Lat: 46.25862 Lon: 13.55583 973 m
5 33.06 km T43 18000 m Lat: 46.23 Lon: 14.00695 1517 m
6 45.89 km T69 2000 m Lat: 46.20583 Lon: 13.59917 676 m
7 ES 47.74 km A67 1000 m Lat: 46.24111 Lon: 13.5825 214 m
8 48.34 km A67 400 m 19:30 Lat: 46.24111 Lon: 13.5825 214 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:30:00 15:45:42 48.34 01:15:42
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:30:00 15:46:03 48.34 01:16:03
3 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 14:30:00 15:46:25 48.34 01:16:25
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:30:00 15:49:25 48.34 01:19:25
5 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:30:00 15:50:00 48.34 01:20:00
6 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:30:00 15:50:21 48.34 01:20:21
7 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 15:51:45 48.34 01:21:45
8 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:30:00 15:52:27 48.34 01:22:27
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 14:30:00 15:52:32 48.34 01:22:32
9 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 14:30:00 15:52:32 48.34 01:22:32
11 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 14:30:00 15:55:36 48.34 01:25:36
12 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 14:30:00 15:57:53 48.34 01:27:53
13 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:30:00 15:58:38 48.34 01:28:38
14 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 14:30:00 15:58:39 48.34 01:28:39
15 10 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 14:30:00 15:59:14 48.34 01:29:14
16 15 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BDG CURE 14:30:00 16:01:01 48.34 01:31:01
17 54 Mario Moravcik M SVK - 14:30:00 16:01:03 48.34 01:31:03
18 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:30:00 16:02:15 48.34 01:32:15
19 87 Sergey Lokk M RUS UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 14:30:00 16:02:16 48.34 01:32:16
20 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 14:30:00 16:02:38 48.34 01:32:38
21 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 14:30:00 16:02:50 48.34 01:32:50
22 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 14:30:00 16:03:27 48.34 01:33:27
23 101 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 14:30:00 16:04:14 48.34 01:34:14
24 3 Alexey Boldyrev M RUS BGD - BGD Cure 14:30:00 16:05:14 48.34 01:35:14
25 31 Gabor Konrad M HUN Nova - Triton 2 14:30:00 16:07:09 48.34 01:37:09
26 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 14:30:00 16:07:48 48.34 01:37:48
27 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 14:30:00 16:07:50 48.34 01:37:50
28 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 14:30:00 16:07:52 48.34 01:37:52
29 71 Peter Barkoczy M HUN Advance - Sigma 10 14:30:00 16:08:06 48.34 01:38:06
30 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 14:30:00 16:08:13 48.34 01:38:13
31 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 14:30:00 16:08:25 48.34 01:38:25
32 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 14:30:00 16:09:09 48.34 01:39:09
33 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK www.x-air.sk, www.axispara.cz 14:30:00 16:09:16 48.34 01:39:16
34 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 14:30:00 16:09:47 48.34 01:39:47
35 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:09:50 48.34 01:39:50
36 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:10:18 48.34 01:40:18
37 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 14:30:00 16:11:26 48.34 01:41:26
38 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 14:30:00 16:11:39 48.34 01:41:39
39 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 14:30:00 16:12:54 48.34 01:42:54
40 91 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:12:58 48.34 01:42:58
41 58 Matic Egart M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 14:30:00 16:13:25 48.34 01:43:25
42 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:14:27 48.34 01:44:27
43 45 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven Gliders - Queen2 Griff , Dirty-Dog 14:30:00 16:14:43 48.34 01:44:43
44 1 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova triton2 - Nova DPL Posočje 14:30:00 16:15:13 48.34 01:45:13
45 100 Tommek Fredegar M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 14:30:00 16:15:15 48.34 01:45:15
46 104 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray finereader.abbyy.com 14:30:00 16:15:35 48.34 01:45:35
47 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 14:30:00 16:16:09 48.34 01:46:09
48 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:16:12 48.34 01:46:12
49 19 Bence Halász M HUN Nova - Triton 2 14:30:00 16:16:29 48.34 01:46:29
50 34 Gregor Bahč M SLO Macpara - Elan 2 14:30:00 16:17:13 48.34 01:47:13
51 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 14:30:00 16:17:46 48.34 01:47:46
52 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 14:30:00 16:17:57 48.34 01:47:57
53 23 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 14:30:00 16:19:31 48.34 01:49:31
53 99 Tomaž Veber M SLO Advance - Sigma 10 14:30:00 16:19:31 48.34 01:49:31
55 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 14:30:00 16:22:19 48.34 01:52:19
56 21 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient - Aspen 6 14:30:00 16:22:21 48.34 01:52:21
57 107 Zoltan Gyurusi M HUN Advance - Sigma 9 14:30:00 16:22:56 48.34 01:52:56
58 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 14:30:00 16:25:08 48.34 01:55:08
59 42 Jernej Juvan M SLO Nova - Nova Sector 14:30:00 16:25:11 48.34 01:55:11
60 95 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK Macpara - Elan 2 14:30:00 16:25:51 48.34 01:55:51
61 35 Horst Orasch M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 ML Coiffeur Martina 14:30:00 16:28:03 48.34 01:58:03
62 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 14:30:00 16:29:00 48.34 01:59:00
63 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 14:30:00 16:31:57 48.34 02:01:57
64 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 14:30:00 16:34:54 48.34 02:04:54
65 69 Pál Tarpataki M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 14:30:00 16:42:46 48.34 02:12:46
66 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 14:30:00 16:51:29 48.34 02:21:29
67 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 14:30:00 17:23:16 48.34 02:53:16
68 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 14:30:00 17:29:36 48.34 02:59:36
69 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:30:00 30.84 17.50 00:28:38 03:36:06
70 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 14:30:00 22.14 26.20 00:42:51 03:50:19
71 89 Simon Balázs M HUN Gradient - Aspen 5 Fly Away 14:30:00 5.00 43.34 01:10:54 04:18:22

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 ESS sprint Total
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:00:42 00:00:54 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:04:36
2 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:00:48 00:04:12
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:00:42 00:01:00 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:00:54 00:04:12
4 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 00:01:00 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:03:12
4 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 00:01:00 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:03:12
6 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 00:00:12 00:00:42 00:00:42 00:00:42 00:00:42 00:03:00
7 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 00:00:24 00:00:24 00:00:18 00:00:12 00:01:18
8 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:12 00:00:24 00:00:24 00:01:00
9 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 00:00:12 00:00:06 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:00:54
10 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 00:00:18 00:00:06 00:00:12 00:00:36
11 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:30 00:00:30
12 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 00:00:18 00:00:18
13 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 00:00:06 00:00:06
13 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:06 00:00:06

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:44:35 00:01:00
1 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:44:35 00:01:00
3 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 14:44:37 00:00:48
4 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:45:20 00:00:42
4 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:45:20 00:00:42
6 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:45:39 00:00:30
7 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 14:45:50 00:00:24
8 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 14:45:59 00:00:18
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:46:21 00:00:12
10 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:46:24 00:00:06

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:07:52 00:01:00
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:07:53 00:00:54
3 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:08:01 00:00:48
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:08:30 00:00:42
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:09:25 00:00:36
6 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:11:25 00:00:30
7 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 15:12:40 00:00:18
8 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:13:06 00:00:12
9 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 15:13:14 00:00:06

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:26:13 00:01:00
2 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:26:48 00:00:54
3 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:27:15 00:00:48
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:27:19 00:00:42
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:30:06 00:00:36
6 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:30:07 00:00:30
7 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 15:31:58 00:00:24
8 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 15:31:59 00:00:12
9 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:32:16 00:00:06

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:44:13 00:01:00
2 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:44:31 00:00:54
3 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:44:39 00:00:48
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:47:37 00:00:42
5 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:47:54 00:00:36
6 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:48:26 00:00:30
7 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 15:49:49 00:00:24
8 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:50:44 00:00:18
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 15:50:44 00:00:18
10 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 15:51:00 00:00:06

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:45:42 00:01:00
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:46:03 00:00:54
3 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 15:46:25 00:00:48
4 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 15:49:25 00:00:42
5 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 15:50:00 00:00:36
6 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 15:50:21 00:00:30
7 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 15:51:45 00:00:24
8 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 15:52:27 00:00:18
9 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 15:52:32 00:00:12
9 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 15:52:32 00:00:12

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 48.3442116961488
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 7
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 48.3442116961488
best_real_dist 48.3442116961488
besttime 01:15:42
besttotaltime 01:11:06
bestspeed 38.3177371435789
adjustmentspeed 36.6822628564211
last_start_time 2018-08-28T14:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-28T14:30:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 98
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 98
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:07:28
maxtime 04:26:33
numberofsprintturnpoints 4
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 8

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:10:28+02:00