Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 3 ENB

2018-08-28 Task 3

Race to Goal 48.3 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-B'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 13:00 15:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 1.42 km T02 5000 m 14:30 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 8.83 km T39 1000 m Lat: 46.23833 Lon: 13.81279 1871 m
4 22.06 km T73 6000 m Lat: 46.25862 Lon: 13.55583 973 m
5 33.06 km T43 18000 m Lat: 46.23 Lon: 14.00695 1517 m
6 45.89 km T69 2000 m Lat: 46.20583 Lon: 13.59917 676 m
7 ES 47.74 km A67 1000 m Lat: 46.24111 Lon: 13.5825 214 m
8 48.34 km A67 400 m 19:30 Lat: 46.24111 Lon: 13.5825 214 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 14:30:00 15:54:22 48.34 01:24:22
2 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 14:30:00 15:55:34 48.34 01:25:34
3 2 Aleš Žumer M SLO Ozone - Rush 5 14:30:00 16:03:11 48.34 01:33:11
4 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 14:30:00 16:04:10 48.34 01:34:10
5 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 14:30:00 16:04:47 48.34 01:34:47
6 13 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Gin Carrera 14:30:00 16:04:53 48.34 01:34:53
7 109 Zsolt Hant M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 XS 14:30:00 16:10:09 48.34 01:40:09
8 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 14:30:00 16:13:02 48.34 01:43:02
9 39 Janez Benedičič M SLO Tripe Seven - 777 Rook 2 14:30:00 16:13:23 48.34 01:43:23
10 68 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova - Mentor 5 S 14:30:00 16:16:00 48.34 01:46:00
11 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 14:30:00 16:19:25 48.34 01:49:25
12 51 Leszek Ignaszak M SWE UP-paragliders - Up Summit XC3 14:30:00 16:19:52 48.34 01:49:52
13 60 Miha Knific M SLO Gin - Sprint 3 14:30:00 16:21:37 48.34 01:51:37
14 18 Bartos Miklós M HUN Skywalk - Chili4 14:30:00 16:23:06 48.34 01:53:06
15 30 Farkas László M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 Fly Away 14:30:00 16:23:23 48.34 01:53:23
16 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 14:30:00 16:25:42 48.34 01:55:42
17 90 Simon Rant M SLO Niviuk - Hook 3 14:30:00 16:28:56 48.34 01:58:56
18 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 14:30:00 16:29:00 48.34 01:59:00
19 44 Josip Osmann M CRO Ozone - Rush 5 14:30:00 16:31:18 48.34 02:01:18
20 56 Marko Kejžar M SLO 777 - Knight 14:30:00 16:35:16 48.34 02:05:16
21 105 Wojciech Kocot M POL Skywalk Chill 4 14:30:00 16:40:24 48.34 02:10:24
22 103 Varga István M HUN Advance - Iota 14:30:00 16:41:59 48.34 02:11:59
23 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 14:30:00 16:48:28 48.34 02:18:28
24 120 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Vega 5 14:30:00 16:48:44 48.34 02:18:44
25 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 14:30:00 16:58:10 48.34 02:28:10
26 16 Balint Szentmartoni M HUN Niviuk - Hook 3 14:30:00 17:09:14 48.34 02:39:14
27 8 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Rush 4 FlyAway 14:30:00 17:19:43 48.34 02:49:43
28 9 Andras Toth M HUN Skywalk - Cumeo 14:30:00 17:23:16 48.34 02:53:16
29 83 Rok Lorger M SLO Airdesign - Rise 14:30:00 17:36:00 48.34 03:06:00
30 119 Vit Vavroušek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 14:30:00 17:37:28 48.34 03:07:28
31 72 Peter Bondor M HUN BGD - Base M 14:30:00 8.73 39.62 01:04:48 04:12:16
32 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 14:30:00 5.00 43.34 01:10:54 04:18:22
32 114 Laszlo Dosa M UP Kantega 2 5.00 43.34 01:10:54 04:18:22
32 122 Primoz Susa M SLO Gin Explorer 5.00 43.34 01:10:54 04:18:22

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 ESS sprint Total
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 00:00:24 00:00:24 00:00:48

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:12:22 00:00:24

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:31:58 00:00:24

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 48.3442116961488
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 7
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 48.3442116961488
best_real_dist 48.3442116961488
besttime 01:15:42
besttotaltime 01:11:06
bestspeed 38.3177371435789
adjustmentspeed 36.6822628564211
last_start_time 2018-08-28T14:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-28T14:30:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 98
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 98
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:07:28
maxtime 04:26:33
numberofsprintturnpoints 4
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 8

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:09:58+02:00