Slovenian open 2020

2020-09-07 to 2020-09-14, FAI Category 2 event

Task 2 national team results

Provisional

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 Total
1 GER 11:10:07
111 Ulrich Prinz M GER Ozone - enzo 3 Ozone 02:10:51
4 Andreas Malecki M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M MWZ 24, flugschule-chiemsee.de, Ozone, DHV 02:12:16
82 Philipp Haag M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M BAH Gruppe 02:14:33
52 Manuel Nübel M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 02:15:31
28 Holger Braun M GER Flow Paragliders - Spectra 02:16:56
35 Joerg Nuber M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 S Apollo 11 02:19:31
8 Bernhard Stefan M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L 02:21:37
23 Ferdinand Vogel M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L ferdinand-vogel.de 02:23:44
61 Maurice Knur M GER Flow Paragliders - Spectra www.kontest.eu 02:23:54
53 Marc Wensauer M GER Gin Gliders - Leopard 02:25:05
12 Christian Barthelmann M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M 02:26:10
51 Manfred Zenker M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 S Skywalk 02:26:22
74 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Leopard OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 02:26:36
79 Peter Naegele M GER Ozone - Enzo3 02:27:06
18 Daniel Tyrkas M GER Ozone/WV - e3 GSC Hochries Icaro Helmets 02:27:10
100 Stephan Schöpe M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 S DGF Rhein-Mosel-Lahn, Moselfalken 02:27:14
27 Heinrich Bretz M GER Ozone - enzo 3 DC-Hohenneuffen, yellowcross 02:29:08
32 Jean-Pierre Philippe M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M 02:29:20
63 Max Habel M GER Ozone - Ozone Zeno ML 02:29:29
88 Reiner Braun M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 S Flugschule Luftikus, DCH, Skywalk 02:29:32
87 Rebhan Jan-Philip M GER Ozone - enzo 3 02:34:23
113 Uwe Tillmann M GER Ozone - Enzo3 02:36:30
38 Jonas Böttcher M GER - Heinz von Heiden, Flugschule Chiemsee 02:38:06
34 Jochen Fiessinger M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L 02:42:43
56 Martin Petz M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M 02:43:46
60 Matthias Kothe M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 M Norddeutsche Gleitschirmschule, KOMAT 02:43:53
37 Johannes Neustifter M GER Ozone - Zeno ML GSC Hochries 02:45:20
83 Philipp Wagner M GER Ozone - Zeno L 02:46:19
81 Peter Wais M GER Gin - Leopard KONTEST Gleitschirmservice 02:46:36
40 Josef Walter Hausknecht M GER Ozone - Ozone Zeno ML DGF-FN 02:47:04
75 Nicole Schlägel F GER Ozon - Enzo 3 S 02:47:40
14 Christian Schürrle M GER Ozone - Mantra 7 GSC Hochries 02:48:06
103 Thomas Ide M GER Ozone - enzo 3 02:48:27
62 Maurice Koller M GER Ozone - Zeolite S Ozone Paragliders 02:49:06
64 Maximilian Rotter M GER UP - Men 02:50:43
99 Stephan Hüttermann M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L 02:53:06
7 Bernhard Garthe M GER UP - Paragliders - Meru L UP Paragliders 02:54:25
118 Andreas Kunit M GER Gin Boomerang 11 KS&A GmbH 02:54:28
13 Christian Schlägel M GER Ozone - enzo 3 02:55:12
39 Jonas Prüssing M GER Ozone - Mantra 7 02:55:42
48 Korneluk Ewa F GER UP - Paragliders - Guru S paraclinic.at, guzilla.eu 02:55:59
47 Kay Kuehne M GER Ozone - LM 7 sZE, Schwimmschule Lustige Ente 02:56:07
54 Marius Wigge M GER Skywalk - Xalps4 skywalk, Flugschule active zone 02:56:25
26 Hagen Walter M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L 02:56:31
66 Michael Dreher M GER Advance - Advance Sigma10 DFV Pfullingen, DCH, Flugschule Sonnenbühl 02:56:45
90 Rene Pauly M GER Ozone - Ozone ZENO 02:58:16
17 Daniel Maraz M GER Flow Paragliders - Xc racer 03:02:37
86 Ramona Eckert F GER Ozone - Zeolite GT 03:03:11
98 Stefan-Georg Bahn M GER Ozone - e3 03:12:09
25 Günter Klaus M GER Ozone - Ozone Zeno ML meco GmbH 03:26:45
15 Christian Sonnleitner M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 DGC Rhein Mosel Lahn 03:26:45
89 Rene Bormann M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L 03:26:51
29 Horst Gresch M GER Ozone - enzo 3 03:27:10
24 Florian Guglhör M GER Gin Gliders - Bonanza 2 M Ept connectors 03:32:06
91 Robby Loeltgen M GER Ozone - Swift 5 03:43:09
65 Melanie Tcaciuc M GER Ozone - Swift 5 03:44:56
117 Yvonne Dathe F GER Ozone - Enzo3 flyteam.info, WinMental 03:46:37
3 Andreas Ehmann M GER GIN - Leopard S 03:46:46
44 Julian Sorg M GER UP - Paraglider - UP Guru Papillon, HLB, EasyQuick 03:46:51
78 Peter Keller M GER Ozone - enzo3 L Gleitschirmclub Hochries-Samerberg e. V. 03:47:27
46 Kather Josef M GER U-Turn - Vision M 03:49:14
67 Michael Stockburger M GER Ozone - ZENO MS OASE 03:56:22
76 Nora Kühnhausen F GER UP - Paraglider - Kangri GSC Hochries 03:58:29
36 Johannes Baumgarten M GER Ozone - Enzo 3 L GSC Hochries, Papillon Paragliding 04:05:09
85 Rainer Dieterle M GER Ozone - Geo5 ML 04:06:21
116 Winfried Schneider M GER Ozone - ZENO 04:07:36
115 Walter Bunsen M GER UP - Paraglider - Meru L UP International 04:11:43
105 Timo Schwer M GER Gin Gliders - Leopard s 04:27:34
6 Bernd hohlmeier M GER Ozone - ZENO 04:33:59
2 SLO 11:19:14
42 Jože Molek M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 M SPT, Highadventure 02:11:14
104 Tilen Ceglar M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 Naviter, High Adventure Switzerland 02:12:30
20 Dušan Orož M SLO Ozone - enzo 3 02:14:56
45 Jurij Vidic M SLO Ozone - enzo3 L Naviter 02:18:14
1 Aljaž Valič M SLO Triple seven - Gambit 777gliders 02:22:20
70 Miha Vovk M SLO Ozone - ZENO Naviter, High Adventure 02:26:05
109 Tomaž Trstenjak M SLO Ozone - enzo 3 Industrijska elektronika M.Lenart s.p - Graphic Packaging Service T.Trstenjak s.p - PAMA d.o.o. 02:26:28
19 Dušan Durkovič M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 FLOW paragliders, Nova paragliders, Enabling Pilot Excellence, JUMALOGISTIKA 02:29:19
84 Primož Suša M SLO Ozon - Enzo3 Camp Gabrje, Naviter, Stenar.si, High Adventure Switzerland, Emerald - Soča Valley Adventures 02:29:56
107 Tomaž Eržen M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 M PRONET, Kranj, d.o.o., GearForFly 02:36:14
55 Marko Novak M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 L Nowa d.o.o., High Adventure Switzerland 02:39:06
112 Urban Valič M SLO Triple seven - Gambit 777gliders 02:39:43
9 Boštjan Poročnik M SLO Ozone - Enzo3 02:41:54
58 Matic Dejanović M SLO Zeno - Ozone 02:44:11
2 Alojz Tovornik M SLO Ozon - Ozone Zeno ML www.metuljmania.com 02:47:01
93 Rok Kaver M SLO Flow - XCRacer AdrenalinCo.si, Polet Nova Gorica 02:47:52
108 Tomaž Toplak M SLO Ozone - Enzo 3 S 02:47:55
71 Mitja Jančič M SLO Flow Paragliders - Spectra NOVA, High Adventure 02:49:26
41 Jošt Napret M SLO Ozone - Zeolite GT Salewa // Flow Paragliders // Naviter // High Adventure Switzerland 02:52:33
33 Jernej Simič M SLO Flow Paragliders - XCRacer Slovenian young paragliding team, Mercator d.d. 02:54:07
73 Nick Petrič M SLO Triple seven - Qeen 2 Naviter, Polet Nova Gorica, SYP team, M-tech 03:01:10
102 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 03:01:34
30 Igor Eržen M SLO MAC PARA - Magus Balinoa d.o.o. 03:16:29
69 Miha Kavčič M SLO PHI - Maestro 03:26:45
72 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 4 03:26:45
57 Matej Peljhan M SLO Triple Seven Paragliders - 777 Queen2 03:26:45
49 Luka Fabcic M SLO Flow Paragliders - XCRacer 03:26:51
59 Matjaž Skrinjer M SLO 777 - Queen 2 03:58:17
106 Tomaž Bavdaž M SLO BGD - Cure BGD, Tomatosport 04:05:41
114 Veronika Štampfl F SLO Nova - Ion 6 04:06:04
110 Toni Pljakoski M SLO Ozone - Delta 4 www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 04:11:34
96 Špela Šterk F SLO Nova - Mentor 6 04:21:37
11 Brigita Plemenitaš F SLO Nova - Ion 6 04:27:34
3 OTHERS 11:38:50
77 Pal Takats M HUN Ozone - Enzo3 02:15:24
68 Michele Boschi M ITA Niviuk - X-One Neonoptic - Digifly 02:18:17
80 Peter Vyparina M SVK Ozone - enzo 3 Gazi statika stavieb, Perfectfly, High Adventure, Sport Rysy 02:20:52
22 Emil Červeňan M SVK Ozone - Enzo 3 Axis paragliders 02:21:35
43 Juan Sebastian Ospina M GBR Ozone - Enzo 3 M Cross Country, One Day Coaching 02:22:42
5 Antun Lovrec M CRO Ozone - Enzo 3 M 02:24:25
31 Jan Jareš M CZE UP - Meru eHAMnet, LAACR 02:25:52
101 STEPHANE DROUIN M FRA Ozone - Enzo3 M 02:25:54
16 Cristian Deacu M ROU Ozone - Enzo3 Telecom Academy 02:28:02
97 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Gin - Leopard 02:29:52
94 Samuel Tanner M AUT Ozone - Mantra M7 MS 02:45:06
21 Elisabeth Egger M AUT UP Paragliders - Guru S 02:45:08
95 Sara Lovrec F CRO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 03:46:18
10 Brett Janaway M GBR BGD - Cure 2 04:05:32
50 Magdalena Janaway F GBR Ozone - Swift 5 XS Airtribune 04:05:55

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2020-09-09T20:13:20+02:00