Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 2 female

2018-08-27 Task 2

Race to Goal 56.3 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where female equals '1'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 12:30 14:30 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 1.67 km T02 5000 m 14:00 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 17.79 km D22 11000 m Lat: 46.27111 Lon: 13.45889 1140 m
4 27.98 km T47 1000 m Lat: 46.18305 Lon: 13.71695 154 m
5 36.64 km T76 4000 m Lat: 46.20888 Lon: 13.56639 1303 m
6 41.63 km T26 2000 m Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m
7 54.74 km T53 4000 m Lat: 46.15278 Lon: 13.74055 153 m
8 ES 55.73 km A77 1000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
9 56.33 km A77 400 m 19:30 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.95 33.38 00:38:52 04:19:47
2 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.84 33.49 00:38:59 04:19:54
2 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 14:00:00 22.84 33.49 00:38:59 04:19:54
4 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 14:00:00 22.79 33.54 00:39:03 04:19:58
5 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 14:00:00 22.70 33.63 00:39:09 04:20:04
6 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 14:00:00 22.61 33.72 00:39:16 04:20:11
7 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 22.37 33.96 00:39:32 04:20:27
8 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 14:00:00 22.18 34.15 00:39:45 04:20:40
9 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 14:00:00 20.96 35.37 00:41:11 04:22:06
10 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 14:00:00 20.65 35.68 00:41:32 04:22:27
11 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 14:00:00 14.77 41.56 00:48:23 04:29:18
12 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 14:00:00 14.38 41.95 00:48:51 04:29:46
13 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 14:00:00 5.09 51.24 00:59:39 04:40:34

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 ESS sprint Total

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 5

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 56.3286808263927
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 91
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 56.3286808263927
best_real_dist 56.3286808263927
besttime 02:24:02
besttotaltime 02:19:02
bestspeed 23.4648519989601
adjustmentspeed 51.5351480010399
last_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 14
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 14
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:40:55
maxtime 04:46:30
numberofsprintturnpoints 5
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 9

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T11:25:29+02:00