Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task 2 ENC

2018-08-27 Task 2

Race to Goal 56.3 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-C'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 12:30 14:30 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 1.67 km T02 5000 m 14:00 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 17.79 km D22 11000 m Lat: 46.27111 Lon: 13.45889 1140 m
4 27.98 km T47 1000 m Lat: 46.18305 Lon: 13.71695 154 m
5 36.64 km T76 4000 m Lat: 46.20888 Lon: 13.56639 1303 m
6 41.63 km T26 2000 m Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m
7 54.74 km T53 4000 m Lat: 46.15278 Lon: 13.74055 153 m
8 ES 55.73 km A77 1000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
9 56.33 km A77 400 m 19:30 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:00:00 16:24:02 56.33 02:24:02
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 14:00:00 16:32:08 56.33 02:32:08
3 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 16:48:39 56.33 02:48:39
4 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 14:00:00 16:52:57 56.33 02:52:57
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 14:00:00 16:59:52 56.33 02:59:52
6 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 17:03:07 56.33 03:03:07
7 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 14:00:00 17:12:49 56.33 03:12:49
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 14:00:00 17:13:59 56.33 03:13:59
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:00:00 17:15:55 56.33 03:15:55
10 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 14:00:00 17:19:45 56.33 03:19:45
11 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 14:00:00 17:24:14 56.33 03:24:14
12 42 Jernej Juvan M SLO Nova - Nova Sector 14:00:00 54.60 1.73 00:02:01 03:42:56
13 58 Matic Egart M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 14:00:00 53.24 3.09 00:03:36 03:44:31
14 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:00:00 24.94 31.39 00:36:33 04:17:28
15 10 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 14:00:00 23.68 32.64 00:38:00 04:18:55
16 107 Zoltan Gyurusi M HUN Advance - Sigma 9 14:00:00 23.18 33.15 00:38:35 04:19:30
17 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 23.11 33.22 00:38:40 04:19:35
18 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 14:00:00 23.05 33.28 00:38:45 04:19:40
19 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.97 33.35 00:38:50 04:19:45
20 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.95 33.38 00:38:52 04:19:47
21 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 14:00:00 22.93 33.40 00:38:53 04:19:48
21 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 14:00:00 22.92 33.40 00:38:53 04:19:48
23 95 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK Macpara - Elan 2 14:00:00 22.90 33.43 00:38:55 04:19:50
24 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 14:00:00 22.87 33.46 00:38:57 04:19:52
25 21 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient - Aspen 6 14:00:00 22.86 33.47 00:38:58 04:19:53
26 54 Mario Moravcik M SVK - 14:00:00 22.85 33.48 00:38:59 04:19:54
26 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.84 33.49 00:38:59 04:19:54
26 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 14:00:00 22.84 33.49 00:38:59 04:19:54
29 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 22.84 33.49 00:39:00 04:19:55
29 3 Alexey Boldyrev M RUS BGD - BGD Cure 14:00:00 22.83 33.50 00:39:00 04:19:55
31 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 14:00:00 22.80 33.53 00:39:02 04:19:57
31 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 14:00:00 22.80 33.53 00:39:02 04:19:57
33 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 14:00:00 22.79 33.54 00:39:03 04:19:58
33 45 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven Gliders - Queen2 Griff , Dirty-Dog 14:00:00 22.78 33.55 00:39:03 04:19:58
33 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.78 33.55 00:39:03 04:19:58
36 1 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova triton2 - Nova DPL Posočje 14:00:00 22.72 33.61 00:39:08 04:20:03
37 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 14:00:00 22.70 33.63 00:39:09 04:20:04
38 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 14:00:00 22.66 33.67 00:39:12 04:20:07
38 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 22.66 33.67 00:39:12 04:20:07
40 91 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone - Delta 3 14:00:00 22.61 33.72 00:39:16 04:20:11
41 31 Gabor Konrad M HUN Nova - Triton 2 14:00:00 22.54 33.79 00:39:21 04:20:16
42 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 14:00:00 22.49 33.84 00:39:24 04:20:19
43 19 Bence Halász M HUN Nova - Triton 2 14:00:00 22.47 33.86 00:39:25 04:20:20
44 87 Sergey Lokk M RUS UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 14:00:00 22.45 33.88 00:39:27 04:20:22
45 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 14:00:00 22.39 33.94 00:39:31 04:20:26
46 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 22.37 33.96 00:39:32 04:20:27
47 23 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 14:00:00 22.35 33.98 00:39:33 04:20:28
48 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 14:00:00 22.34 33.99 00:39:34 04:20:29
48 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 14:00:00 22.34 33.99 00:39:34 04:20:29
50 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK www.x-air.sk, www.axispara.cz 14:00:00 22.33 34.00 00:39:35 04:20:30
50 15 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BDG CURE 14:00:00 22.33 34.00 00:39:35 04:20:30
52 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 14:00:00 22.28 34.05 00:39:38 04:20:33
53 71 Peter Barkoczy M HUN Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 22.19 34.14 00:39:45 04:20:40
53 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 14:00:00 22.18 34.15 00:39:45 04:20:40
55 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 14:00:00 21.80 34.53 00:40:12 04:21:07
56 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 14:00:00 21.03 35.30 00:41:06 04:22:01
56 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 14:00:00 21.03 35.30 00:41:06 04:22:01
58 104 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray finereader.abbyy.com 14:00:00 20.90 35.43 00:41:15 04:22:10
59 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 14:00:00 20.85 35.48 00:41:19 04:22:14
60 100 Tommek Fredegar M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 14:00:00 20.82 35.51 00:41:20 04:22:15
61 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 14:00:00 20.65 35.68 00:41:32 04:22:27
62 34 Gregor Bahč M SLO Macpara - Elan 2 14:00:00 20.43 35.90 00:41:48 04:22:43
63 89 Simon Balázs M HUN Gradient - Aspen 5 Fly Away 14:00:00 20.36 35.96 00:41:52 04:22:47
64 35 Horst Orasch M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 ML Coiffeur Martina 14:00:00 20.36 35.97 00:41:53 04:22:48
65 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 14:00:00 20.31 36.02 00:41:56 04:22:51
66 99 Tomaž Veber M SLO Advance - Sigma 10 14:00:00 20.29 36.04 00:41:58 04:22:53
67 101 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 14:00:00 20.20 36.13 00:42:04 04:22:59
68 69 Pál Tarpataki M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 14:00:00 18.47 37.86 00:44:05 04:25:00
69 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 14:00:00 17.11 39.22 00:45:39 04:26:34
70 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 14:00:00 14.77 41.56 00:48:23 04:29:18
71 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 14:00:00 14.38 41.95 00:48:51 04:29:46

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 ESS sprint Total
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:01:00 00:05:00
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:00:54 00:00:36 00:00:42 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:04:00
3 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 00:00:42 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:00:36 00:00:36 00:03:30
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:36 00:00:42 00:00:36 00:00:42 00:00:42 00:03:18
5 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:18 00:00:24 00:00:30 00:00:24 00:00:24 00:02:00
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 00:00:24 00:00:30 00:00:06 00:00:30 00:00:30 00:02:00
7 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 00:01:00 00:01:00
7 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 00:00:06 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:00:18 00:01:00
9 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 00:00:54 00:00:54
10 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:48 00:00:48
11 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:42 00:00:42
12 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 00:00:36 00:00:36
12 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 00:00:12 00:00:12 00:00:12 00:00:36
14 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 00:00:18 00:00:06 00:00:06 00:00:30
14 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 00:00:30 00:00:30
16 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 00:00:24 00:00:24
16 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 00:00:12 00:00:12 00:00:24
18 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 00:00:18 00:00:18
19 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 00:00:12 00:00:12
20 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 00:00:06 00:00:06

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 14:28:20 00:01:00
2 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 14:30:15 00:00:54
3 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 14:30:16 00:00:48
4 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 14:30:33 00:00:42
5 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 14:30:34 00:00:36
6 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 14:30:35 00:00:30
7 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 14:30:40 00:00:24
8 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 14:30:45 00:00:18
9 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 14:30:57 00:00:12
10 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 14:31:05 00:00:06

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:10:28 00:01:00
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:15:50 00:00:54
3 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 15:18:36 00:00:42
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:25:08 00:00:36
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 15:32:24 00:00:24
6 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 15:32:49 00:00:18
7 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 15:35:59 00:00:12
8 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 15:37:17 00:00:06

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:42:18 00:01:00
2 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 15:47:14 00:00:48
3 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 15:53:50 00:00:42
4 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:56:22 00:00:36
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:03:22 00:00:30
6 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 16:04:20 00:00:24
7 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 16:04:31 00:00:18
8 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 16:05:36 00:00:12

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 15:46:51 00:01:00
2 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 16:00:02 00:00:48
3 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:01:12 00:00:42
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:06:44 00:00:36
5 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 16:15:07 00:00:30
6 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 16:24:45 00:00:18
7 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 16:25:22 00:00:12
8 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:27:07 00:00:06

Sprint 5

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:22:55 00:01:00
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:30:55 00:00:54
3 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:46:39 00:00:42
4 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 16:51:23 00:00:36
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:58:19 00:00:30
6 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 17:01:45 00:00:24
7 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 17:11:11 00:00:18
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 17:12:43 00:00:12
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 17:14:30 00:00:06

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:24:02 00:01:00
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 16:32:08 00:00:54
3 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 16:48:39 00:00:42
4 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 16:52:57 00:00:36
5 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 16:59:52 00:00:30
6 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 17:03:07 00:00:24
7 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 17:12:49 00:00:18
8 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 17:13:59 00:00:12
9 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 17:15:55 00:00:06

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 56.3286808263927
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 91
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 56.3286808263927
best_real_dist 56.3286808263927
besttime 02:24:02
besttotaltime 02:19:02
bestspeed 23.4648519989601
adjustmentspeed 51.5351480010399
last_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 14
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 14
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:40:55
maxtime 04:46:30
numberofsprintturnpoints 5
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 9

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T11:31:28+02:00