Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Task2 ENB

2018-08-27 Task 2

Race to Goal 56.3 km

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-B'

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.00 km D55 400 m 12:30 14:30 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 1.67 km T02 5000 m 14:00 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
3 17.79 km D22 11000 m Lat: 46.27111 Lon: 13.45889 1140 m
4 27.98 km T47 1000 m Lat: 46.18305 Lon: 13.71695 154 m
5 36.64 km T76 4000 m Lat: 46.20888 Lon: 13.56639 1303 m
6 41.63 km T26 2000 m Lat: 46.28945 Lon: 13.59195 1773 m
7 54.74 km T53 4000 m Lat: 46.15278 Lon: 13.74055 153 m
8 ES 55.73 km A77 1000 m Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
9 56.33 km A77 400 m 19:30 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m


# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Start ESS Distance Missing
Distance
Distance
Adjustment
Time
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 14:00:00 16:39:14 56.33 02:39:14
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 14:00:00 17:17:49 56.33 03:17:49
3 44 Josip Osmann M CRO Ozone - Rush 5 14:00:00 17:40:55 56.33 03:40:55
4 8 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Rush 4 FlyAway 14:00:00 54.42 1.91 00:02:13 03:43:08
5 90 Simon Rant M SLO Niviuk - Hook 3 14:00:00 45.94 10.39 00:12:06 03:53:01
6 56 Marko Kejžar M SLO 777 - Knight 14:00:00 45.67 10.66 00:12:24 03:53:19
7 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 14:00:00 40.19 16.14 00:18:47 03:59:42
8 30 Farkas László M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 Fly Away 14:00:00 38.42 17.91 00:20:51 04:01:46
9 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 14:00:00 24.75 31.58 00:36:46 04:17:41
10 120 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Vega 5 14:00:00 23.79 32.54 00:37:53 04:18:48
11 18 Bartos Miklós M HUN Skywalk - Chili4 14:00:00 22.91 33.42 00:38:55 04:19:50
12 13 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Gin Carrera 14:00:00 22.87 33.46 00:38:58 04:19:53
13 2 Aleš Žumer M SLO Ozone - Rush 5 14:00:00 22.79 33.54 00:39:03 04:19:58
14 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 14:00:00 22.77 33.55 00:39:04 04:19:59
15 105 Wojciech Kocot M POL Skywalk Chill 4 14:00:00 22.73 33.60 00:39:07 04:20:02
16 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 14:00:00 22.67 33.66 00:39:11 04:20:06
17 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 14:00:00 22.61 33.72 00:39:16 04:20:11
18 39 Janez Benedičič M SLO Tripe Seven - 777 Rook 2 14:00:00 22.55 33.77 00:39:19 04:20:14
19 72 Peter Bondor M HUN BGD - Base M 14:00:00 22.37 33.96 00:39:32 04:20:27
20 103 Varga István M HUN Advance - Iota 14:00:00 21.59 34.74 00:40:27 04:21:22
21 60 Miha Knific M SLO Gin - Sprint 3 14:00:00 21.51 34.82 00:40:32 04:21:27
22 83 Rok Lorger M SLO Airdesign - Rise 14:00:00 21.11 35.22 00:41:00 04:21:55
23 9 Andras Toth M HUN Skywalk - Cumeo 14:00:00 21.05 35.28 00:41:05 04:22:00
24 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 14:00:00 21.03 35.30 00:41:06 04:22:01
25 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 14:00:00 21.01 35.32 00:41:07 04:22:02
26 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 14:00:00 20.96 35.37 00:41:11 04:22:06
27 119 Vit Vavroušek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 14:00:00 20.83 35.50 00:41:20 04:22:15
28 51 Leszek Ignaszak M SWE UP-paragliders - Up Summit XC3 14:00:00 20.56 35.77 00:41:39 04:22:34
28 16 Balint Szentmartoni M HUN Niviuk - Hook 3 14:00:00 20.55 35.78 00:41:39 04:22:34
30 109 Zsolt Hant M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 XS 14:00:00 20.46 35.87 00:41:46 04:22:41
31 68 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova - Mentor 5 S 14:00:00 19.87 36.46 00:42:27 04:23:22
32 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 14:00:00 5.09 51.24 00:59:39 04:40:34
33 114 Laszlo Dosa M UP Kantega 2 5.00 51.33 00:59:46 04:40:41
33 122 Primoz Susa M SLO Gin Explorer 5.00 51.33 00:59:46 04:40:41

Sprint results

Task sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Sprint 1 Sprint 2 Sprint 3 Sprint 4 Sprint 5 ESS sprint Total
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 00:00:48 00:00:54 00:00:54 00:00:48 00:00:48 00:04:12
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 00:00:30 00:00:06 00:00:24 00:01:00

Turnpoint sprint results

Sprint 1

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus

Sprint 2

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:17:15 00:00:48
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 15:28:58 00:00:30

Sprint 3

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:47:13 00:00:54
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 16:06:05 00:00:06

Sprint 4

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 15:51:30 00:00:54
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 16:24:27 00:00:24

Sprint 5

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 16:37:54 00:00:48

ESS sprint

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor Arrival time Sprint bonus
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 16:39:14 00:00:48

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
taskdistance 56.3286808263927
numberofpilotspresent 105
numberofpilotsflying 105
no_of_pilots_lo 91
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
best_dist 56.3286808263927
best_real_dist 56.3286808263927
besttime 02:24:02
besttotaltime 02:19:02
bestspeed 23.4648519989601
adjustmentspeed 51.5351480010399
last_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
first_start_time 2018-08-27T14:00:00+02:00
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 14
numberofpilotsreachinggoal 14
launchvalidity 1
taskvalidity 1
timeoflastpilotingoal 03:40:55
maxtime 04:46:30
numberofsprintturnpoints 5
numberofpilotswithtpbonus 10
maxlasttp 9

Scoring formula settings

param value
id TBS
min_dist 5
nom_dist
nom_time
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal
min_speed 15
max_speed 60
sprint_bonus 60
bonus_gr 4
score_back_time 5
nominal_climb 2
discards 4

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T11:26:06+02:00