Serial Cup 2017

2017-09-04 to 2017-09-09

Task 1 Overall

2017-09-04 Task 1  - Stopped at 15:37  (scored back by 5 min.)

Race to Goal 36.8 km

Provisional

No Leg Dist. Id Radius Open Close Coordinates Altitude
1 0.0 km D55 400 m 12:45 14:15 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
2 SS 2.1 km D55 2500 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.18112 Lon: 13.77945 1056 m
3 7.9 km T69 6000 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.20583 Lon: 13.59917 676 m
4 13.3 km T02 7000 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.1225 Lon: 13.8025 173 m
5 25.8 km T60 4000 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.24805 Lon: 13.55722 236 m
6 ES 35.5 km T52 4000 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.1775 Lon: 13.76388 639 m
7 36.8 km A77 400 m 13:30 17:00 Lat: 46.19722 Lon: 13.69666 165 m
StartGate(s): 13:30

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Distance Altitude Adj.
Distance
Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 119 Mariusz Kozłowski M POL Gin Carrera 2 13:30:00 15:01:00 01:31:00 22.1 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 90.8 94.5 676
2 133 Joze Molek M SLO Nova Mentor 5 13:30:00 15:10:47 01:40:47 19.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 66.6 50.7 608
3 72 Yury Mishanin M RUS UP Trango X-Race mishaninyv@yandex.ru 13:30:00 15:11:07 01:41:07 19.8 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 66.4 49.7 606
4 82 Peter Simonics M HUN mentor 5 - Nova www.paraglidingtours.org, 13:30:00 15:11:25 01:41:25 19.8 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 65.5 48.8 605
5 125 Stefan Vyparina M SVK Ozone Delta 3L 13:30:00 15:11:02 01:41:02 19.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 63.5 50.0 604
6 116 Sami Pitkakoski M FIN Ozone Delta 2 13:30:00 15:11:20 01:41:20 19.8 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 63.3 49.1 603
7 85 Radek Vecera M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 13:30:00 15:14:47 01:44:47 19.2 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 60.3 39.5 590
8 75 Nicole Fedele F ITA Gin Explorer nicolef84@gmail.com 13:30:00 15:16:15 01:46:15 18.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 57.2 35.6 583
9 124 Peter Vyparina M SVK Nova Mentor 5 Perfectfly 13:30:00 15:16:37 01:46:37 18.8 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 57.0 34.7 582
9 105 Tomaž Bavdaž M SLO BGD Cure BGD, Tomatosport 13:30:00 15:14:58 01:44:58 19.1 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 53.0 39.0 582
9 51 Katalin Juhász F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 fAirPlay 13:30:00 15:16:34 01:46:34 18.8 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 56.7 34.8 582
12 115 Zsolt Ero M HUN Ozone - Delta 2 13:30:00 15:15:57 01:45:57 18.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 53.4 36.4 580
13 7 Ales Zumer M SLO Gin Gliders - Explorer 13:30:00 15:19:20 01:49:20 18.4 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 57.9 27.9 576
14 2 Adam Zaleski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 L 13:30:00 15:16:08 01:46:08 18.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 48.4 35.9 575
15 122 Martin Jovanoski M MKD BGD Base Light 13:30:00 15:16:08 01:46:08 18.9 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 46.9 35.9 573
16 97 Stojan Kranjc M SLO Nova - Triton 2 13:30:00 15:18:34 01:48:34 18.5 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 47.4 29.8 568
17 57 Kuba Sto M POL Ozone - Alpina 2 kubasto.com 13:30:00 15:21:47 01:51:47 18.0 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 45.4 22.1 558
18 22 Bruno Matos M POR Nova - Triton 2 13:30:00 15:21:25 01:51:25 18.0 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 42.4 23.0 556
19 8 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 13:30:00 15:30:47 02:00:47 16.6 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 38.8 2.5 532
20 33 Emil Červeňan M SVK Axis - Comet 3 13:30:00 34.19 +720 36.77 490.3 37.9 528
20 87 Robert Setnicka M SVK Ozone Alpina 2 L 13:30:00 15:29:51 01:59:51 16.7 36.77 0 36.77 490.3 33.5 4.4 528
22 59 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Skywalk Cayane 5 13:30:00 15:26:36 01:56:36 17.2 35.76 0 35.76 476.8 48.5 525
23 12 Andrey Bukin M UKR Ozone Alpina - 2 byob@yandex.ru 13:30:00 33.38 +1006 36.77 490.3 32.5 523
24 44 Jan Jares M CZE Gradient Aspen 6 eHAMnet.cz 13:30:00 34.97 +36 35.10 468.1 41.6 510
24 102 Tom Franc M CZE Gradient - Aspen 6 13:30:00 33.60 +448 35.39 472.0 38.3 510
26 113 Zlatko Koren M SLO BGD Cure BGD, Tomatosport 13:30:00 34.37 0 34.37 458.3 50.6 509
27 106 Fredegar Tommek M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 13:30:00 30.72 +977 34.63 461.8 28.3 490
28 117 Paweł Wilk M POL Gradient Aspen 7 13:30:00 30.42 +677 33.13 441.8 25.5 467
29 123 Borjan Jovanoski M MKD BGD Cure 13:30:00 27.99 +760 31.03 413.8 43.5 457
30 6 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova - Nova Triton 2 DPL Posočje 13:30:00 27.52 +655 30.14 402.0 33.8 436
31 4 Aleksandr Levashov M RUS Niviuk Artik 4 25 13:30:00 27.47 +706 30.30 404.0 27.8 432
32 107 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure pgtoni@yahoo.com 13:30:00 28.22 +773 31.31 417.5 418
33 71 Mikhail Kozintsev M RUS Paraavis - Joy 2 13:30:00 25.47 +726 28.22 376.3 20.6 397
33 25 Damjan Čretnik M SLO BGD Cure Lintvar 13:30:00 25.51 +924 28.05 374.1 23.1 397
35 118 Jacek Krzyzanowski M POL Advance Iota 26 13:30:00 25.49 +562 27.74 369.9 21.0 391
36 41 István Gyarmati-szabó M HUN Nova Mentor 3 AdviseExpert 13:30:00 27.18 +253 28.02 373.6 16.4 390
37 20 Bence Halasz M HUN Nova - Nova Triton 2 13:30:00 23.66 +1110 28.10 374.7 10.1 385
38 56 Krzysztof Zawadzki M POL Skywalk Chili 4 13:30:00 25.43 +637 27.92 372.3 3.9 376
38 48 Jose Manuel Pereira Gonçalves M POR Ozone - ozone delta 3 13:30:00 23.81 +877 27.27 363.6 12.4 376
40 42 Iurii Kharitonov M RUS BGD - Cure 13:30:00 23.42 +898 27.01 360.1 11.0 371
41 88 Róbert Setnička B M SVK BGD - Cure L 13:30:00 23.73 +1003 27.67 369.0 369
42 63 Marcin Niezgoda M POL Ozone - Ozone Alpina 2 13:30:00 23.78 +927 27.38 365.1 2.7 368
43 78 Marchitan Ovidiu-Mihai M ROU Triple seven - Rook 2 13:30:00 25.56 +432 27.29 363.9 1.9 366
44 91 Sandro Clemente M ITA Nova Mentor 3 Topa 13:30:00 23.54 +854 26.96 359.5 360
45 58 Jakub Kwiatkowski M POL UP Paragliders - UP Paragliders Trango X-race 13:30:00 25.58 0 25.58 341.1 2.2 343
46 76 Oleg Avgustinas M LTU Gradient - Aspen 6 13:30:00 21.94 +858 25.31 337.5 338
47 52 Josef Kather M GER U-Turn - Lightning M 13:30:00 20.99 +1059 25.23 336.4 336
48 32 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Gliders - Rook 2 13:30:00 18.82 +547 21.01 280.2 280
49 110 Wawrzyniec Rawicz-Zegrzda M POL Nova - Mentor 3 13:30:00 18.89 +465 20.75 276.6 277
49 43 Ivan Krimmel M GER Skywalk Chili3 13:30:00 20.75 0 20.75 276.7 277
51 37 Gregor Bahč M SLO Gin - Atlas X-alps 13:30:00 18.73 +364 20.18 269.1 269
52 40 Henrique Baptista M POR Unknown 13:30:00 17.55 0 17.55 234.0 27.7 262
52 47 Joanna Kocot F POL DUDEK - Optic 22 13:30:00 18.98 +171 19.67 262.3 262
54 96 sorin serban M ROU Sky Paragliders - antea 2 13:30:00 17.77 0 17.77 236.9 237
55 95 Sławomir Gut M POL Niviuk Artik 4 13:30:00 17.64 0 17.64 235.3 235
56 84 Przemyslaw Kamon M POL Advance - Advance Iota LotyParalotnia.pl 13:30:00 14.67 0 14.67 195.7 8.1 204
57 80 Pavel Titov M RUS UP Trango X-Race ParaTrip.eu 13:30:00 13.25 0 13.25 176.7 12.8 190
58 17 Artem Lozovoi M UP Trango X-Race 13:30:00 12.30 0 12.30 164.1 7.3 171
59 101 Tijana Krucican F SRB Niviuk Artik 4 13:30:00 12.48 0 12.48 166.4 166
60 29 Daniel Pop M ROU BGD - Cure BGD 13:30:00 12.06 0 12.06 160.8 161
61 104 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Rush4 13:30:00 9.05 0 9.05 120.6 121
62 11 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 s 13:30:00 8.79 0 8.79 117.1 117
63 50 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone Delta 3 13:30:00 7.83 0 7.83 104.4 104
64 89 Róbert Sörös M HUN BGD Cure Material Transport Kft. 13:30:00 7.59 0 7.59 101.2 101
65 112 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 109 Waldemar Janiszewski M POL BGD Cure AQUILA Paragliding School 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 111 Wojciech Bryszewski M POL MAC PARA - Muse 4 FXteam 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 1 Adam Grzech M POL Nova - Mentor 5 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 108 Tudor Dorobantu M ROU BGD Cure Bartex Sport / Sportsworld 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 121 Lara Leban F SLO 777 Rook 2 Adrenalin Gornje Posočje 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 103 Tomas Podmanik M SVK Axis Comet 3 LAA SR, REVIS, Veľké Kršteňany, Axis 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 99 Tamas Salanki M HUN Nova - Mentor4 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 98 Tadej Krevh M SLO Gin Carrera tadej.krevh@gmail.com 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 90 Robert Szczur M POL Tripe Seven Gliders - 777 Rook 2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 126 Kim Tamio M FIN Gradient Aspen 6 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 92 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina XS 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 30 David Hotz M RSA 777 - 777 Rook 2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 34 Evgeniia Khorosheva F RUS Niviuk - Hook4 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 26 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 28 Dániel Hartmann M HUN Axis - Vega 5 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 35 Gábor Konrád M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 5 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 39 Klaus Peter Hauke M GER UP - Trango XC3 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 45 Jan Rentowski M POL UP Paragliders - UP Paragliders Trango X-race GringoFly.com 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 36 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 38 Gusztáv Dallos M HUN Ozone - Ozone Delta 2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 9 Anastasiia Engelson F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 Engelson.ao@gmail.com 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 13 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 3 Ake Kindblad M SWE 777 Queen L Wife 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 5 Aleksei Riabtsev M RUS UP - Trango X-Race 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 16 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD Cure M 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 23 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient Aspen 6 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 24 Csaba Szilagyi M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 19 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 21 Brigita Plemenitaš F SLO Nova - Mentor 5 XS 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 70 Michał Janowski M POL Advance - Sigma 10 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 73 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 68 Marko Tadić M SRB Swing - Nyos 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 69 Mateusz Styrczula M POL Niviuk Artik 4 27 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 74 Nathalie Godbee F AUS Niviuk - Hook 3 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 83 Przemyslaw Czerwinski M POL Nova - Mentor 4 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 86 Rafal Cypcar M POL Advance - Sigma 10 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 77 Olesia Kosilova F RUS Tripe Seven - Pawn 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 81 Magdalena Pawlak F POL Niviuk - Ikuma 21 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 54 Krzysztof Martyna M POL SOL - Lotus One L 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 55 Krzysztof Tatarzycki M POL 777 Gliders - 777 Rook 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 46 Janusz Wojtyniak M POL BGD - Cure 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 49 Jovan Jovanovic M SRB Ozone - Rush 4 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 62 Maciej Pigulski M POL Skywalk Chili 4 maciej.pigulski@gmail.com 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 66 Marek Mogielnicki M POL UP Trango X-Race 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 67 Mario Trgovec M CRO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 64 Marek Janosik M SVK UP Kibo UP Slovakia 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93
65 65 MAREK KROLIKOWSKI M POL Ozone - Delta2 13:30:00 7.00 0 7.00 93.3 93

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
10 Andras Haasz
15 Arek Pomaranski
127 Zoltan Osbath- Free
128 Kristy Shelly free
134 Car 1
135 Car 2
136 Car 3
137 Car 4

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 33.447
task_distance 36.771
launch_to_ess_distance 35.541
no_of_pilots_present 112
no_of_pilots_flying 112
no_of_pilots_lo 92
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 28
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 21
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 20
sum_flown_distance 1958.337
best_dist 36.771
best_time 1.51666666666667
worst_time 2.01305555555556
no_of_pilots_in_competition 120
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 84
sum_dist_over_min 1353.191
sum_real_dist_over_min 1278.274
sum_flown_distances 1958.337
best_real_dist 36.771
last_start_time 2017-09-04T13:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2017-09-04T13:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2017-09-04T15:01:00+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.74819688012741
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 20
goalratio 0.178571428571429
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.121114078443878
time_weight 0.224926145681487
distance_weight 0.653959775874636
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.39227095182087
available_points_distance 490.346504355584
available_points_time 168.652191376118
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 90.8127184332941
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.749811414164996
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.749811414164996
ftv_day_validity 0.675674548841368
time_points_stop_correction 74.1368653236273

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2016
min_dist 7
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.25
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
scoring_altitude gps
leading_time_ballance 0
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
double_leading_weight 1
Report created: 2017-09-05T18:52:41+02:00