Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Overall junior

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Junior equals '1'

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 2 2018-08-27 12:30    56.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task 3 2018-08-28 13:00    48.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task 4 2018-08-29 14:00    55.1 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T4 Task 5 2018-08-30 12:00    53.7 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 04:20:33
02:19:02
00:00:48 01:16:25 00:04:12 01:33:22 00:02:30 01:59:19 00:00:12 07:08:08 00:06:54 07:01:14
2 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 02:59:52
02:19:02
00:02:00 01:33:27 00:00:00 01:32:37 00:02:24 02:07:35 00:00:00 07:32:41 00:02:24 07:30:17
3 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 04:21:07
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:37:52 00:00:00 01:40:45 00:00:00 01:54:52 00:00:06 07:32:31 00:00:06 07:32:25
4 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 04:20:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:10 00:00:00 01:43:40 00:00:00 01:57:30 00:00:00 07:34:22 00:00:00 07:34:22
5 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 04:22:02
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:02 00:00:00 02:16:17 00:00:00 02:05:52 00:00:00 08:24:13 00:00:00 08:24:13
6 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 04:19:59
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:25:34 00:00:00 02:40:23 00:00:00 02:01:54 00:00:42 08:26:53 00:00:42 08:26:11
7 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 04:26:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:09 00:00:00 02:01:00 00:00:00 02:20:45 00:00:00 08:26:56 00:00:00 08:26:56
8 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 03:03:07 00:02:00 01:44:27 00:00:00 02:16:04
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:16:20 00:00:00 08:30:01 00:02:00 08:28:01
9 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 04:22:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 02:37:28 00:00:00 02:57:39 00:00:00 09:53:09 00:00:00 09:53:09
10 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 03:59:42
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:28:10 00:00:00 02:52:50 00:00:00 03:02:40 00:00:00 10:42:42 00:00:00 10:42:42
11 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 04:17:41
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:18:28 00:00:00 02:37:08 00:00:00 03:52:56 00:00:00 11:07:34 00:00:00 11:07:34

One out of 4 tasks (but never the final task) is discarded (02:23:53). In a discarded task, the pilot receives the lowest total time (task time - sprint bonus time) for that task.

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:48 00:04:12 00:02:30 00:00:12 00:07:42
2 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:02:24 00:00:00 00:04:24
3 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:00
4 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:42 00:00:42
5 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:06

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-30T19:55:22+02:00