Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Overall female

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where female equals '1'

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 2 2018-08-27 12:30    56.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task 3 2018-08-28 13:00    48.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task 4 2018-08-29 14:00    55.1 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T4 Task 5 2018-08-30 12:00    53.7 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 04:22:27
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:41:39 00:00:00 02:41:00 00:00:00 02:03:44 00:00:00 08:45:25 00:00:00 08:45:25
2 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 04:20:11
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:25 00:00:00 02:24:43 00:00:00 02:15:56 00:00:00 08:49:06 00:00:00 08:49:06
3 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 04:22:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:42 00:00:00 02:06:13 00:00:00 02:29:10 00:00:00 08:50:07 00:00:00 08:50:07
4 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:47
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:40:18 00:00:00 01:42:04 00:00:00 03:24:30 00:00:00 09:05:54 00:00:00 09:05:54
5 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 04:29:46
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 02:21:15 00:00:00 02:30:02 00:00:00 09:09:19 00:00:00 09:09:19
6 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 04:19:54
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:52:19 00:00:00 02:38:04 00:00:00 02:28:07 00:00:00 09:17:32 00:00:00 09:17:32
7 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 04:20:40
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:47:57 00:00:00 02:12:21 00:00:00 03:24:43 00:00:00 09:44:03 00:00:00 09:44:03
8 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 04:20:04
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:01:57 00:00:00 02:20:52 00:00:00 03:06:23 00:00:00 09:48:14 00:00:00 09:48:14
9 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 04:20:27
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:04:54 00:00:00 02:39:35 00:00:00 02:46:35 00:00:00 09:50:06 00:00:00 09:50:06
10 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:08 00:00:00 02:10:37 00:00:00 03:54:29 00:00:00 10:19:16 00:00:00 10:19:16
11 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:54
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:21:29 00:00:00 02:26:38 00:00:00 03:26:28 00:00:00 10:33:37 00:00:00 10:33:37
12 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 04:29:18
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:53:16 00:00:00 02:48:52 00:00:00 04:21:56 00:00:00 12:23:06 00:00:00 12:23:06
13 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 04:40:34 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:49:32 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 14:10:49 00:00:00 14:10:49

One out of 4 tasks (but never the final task) is discarded (02:23:53). In a discarded task, the pilot receives the lowest total time (task time - sprint bonus time) for that task.

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-30T19:53:13+02:00