Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Overall ENB

Total results

Provisional

Results include only those pilots where ca:Class equals 'EN-B'

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 2 2018-08-27 12:30    56.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task 3 2018-08-28 13:00    48.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task 4 2018-08-29 14:00    55.1 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T4 Task 5 2018-08-30 12:00    53.7 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 2 Aleš Žumer M SLO Ozone - Rush 5 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:33:11 00:00:00 01:38:44 00:00:00 01:57:31 00:00:00 07:28:28 00:00:00 07:28:28
2 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 04:20:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:10 00:00:00 01:43:40 00:00:00 01:57:30 00:00:00 07:34:22 00:00:00 07:34:22
3 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 02:39:14 00:04:12 01:24:22 00:00:48 01:42:52
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:14:01 00:00:36 07:43:44 00:05:36 07:38:08
4 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 03:17:49
02:19:02
00:01:00 01:34:47 00:00:00 02:00:34 00:00:00 02:15:55 00:00:00 08:10:18 00:00:00 08:10:18
5 13 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Gin Carrera 04:19:53
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:53 00:00:00 02:06:35 00:00:00 02:16:09 00:00:00 08:16:39 00:00:00 08:16:39
6 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 04:22:02
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:02 00:00:00 02:16:17 00:00:00 02:05:52 00:00:00 08:24:13 00:00:00 08:24:13
7 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 04:19:59
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:25:34 00:00:00 02:40:23 00:00:00 02:01:54 00:00:42 08:26:53 00:00:42 08:26:11
8 68 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova - Mentor 5 S 04:23:22
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:00 00:00:00 01:58:18 00:00:00 02:31:22 00:00:00 08:34:42 00:00:00 08:34:42
9 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 04:20:11
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:25 00:00:00 02:24:43 00:00:00 02:15:56 00:00:00 08:49:06 00:00:00 08:49:06
10 18 Bartos Miklós M HUN Skywalk - Chili4 04:19:50
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:53:06 00:00:00 02:09:28 00:00:00 02:27:50 00:00:00 08:49:26 00:00:00 08:49:26
11 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 04:22:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:42 00:00:00 02:06:13 00:00:00 02:29:10 00:00:00 08:50:07 00:00:00 08:50:07
12 30 Farkas László M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 Fly Away 04:01:46
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:53:23 00:00:00 02:25:08 00:00:00 02:28:24 00:00:00 09:05:57 00:00:00 09:05:57
13 51 Leszek Ignaszak M SWE UP-paragliders - Up Summit XC3 04:22:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:52 00:00:00 02:34:48 00:00:00 02:45:23 00:00:00 09:29:05 00:00:00 09:29:05
14 105 Wojciech Kocot M POL Skywalk Chill 4 04:20:02
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:10:24 00:00:00 02:25:40 00:00:00 02:37:58 00:00:00 09:33:04 00:00:00 09:33:04
15 9 Andras Toth M HUN Skywalk - Cumeo 04:22:00
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:53:16 00:00:00 02:12:27 00:00:00 02:16:28 00:00:00 09:41:13 00:00:00 09:41:13
16 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 04:22:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 02:37:28 00:00:00 02:57:39 00:00:00 09:53:09 00:00:00 09:53:09
17 109 Zsolt Hant M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 XS 04:22:41
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:40:09 00:00:00 02:01:24 00:00:00 03:59:03 00:00:00 09:59:38 00:00:00 09:59:38
18 44 Josip Osmann M CRO Ozone - Rush 5 03:40:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:01:18 00:00:00 02:41:27 00:00:00 03:02:32 00:00:00 10:04:19 00:00:00 10:04:19
19 60 Miha Knific M SLO Gin - Sprint 3 04:21:27 00:00:00 01:51:37 00:00:00 03:46:26
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:36:35 00:00:00 10:15:46 00:00:00 10:15:46
20 90 Simon Rant M SLO Niviuk - Hook 3 03:53:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:58:56 00:00:00 02:38:49 00:00:00 03:34:26 00:00:00 10:31:13 00:00:00 10:31:13
21 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 03:59:42
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:28:10 00:00:00 02:52:50 00:00:00 03:02:40 00:00:00 10:42:42 00:00:00 10:42:42
22 56 Marko Kejžar M SLO 777 - Knight 03:53:19
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:05:16 00:00:00 02:51:55 00:00:00 03:27:54 00:00:00 10:44:07 00:00:00 10:44:07
23 8 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Rush 4 FlyAway 03:43:08 00:00:00 02:49:43
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:35:56 00:00:00 03:24:09 00:00:00 10:54:19 00:00:00 10:54:19
24 16 Balint Szentmartoni M HUN Niviuk - Hook 3 04:22:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:39:14 00:00:00 02:27:44 00:00:00 03:29:01 00:00:00 10:55:01 00:00:00 10:55:01
25 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 04:17:41
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:18:28 00:00:00 02:37:08 00:00:00 03:52:56 00:00:00 11:07:34 00:00:00 11:07:34
26 39 Janez Benedičič M SLO Tripe Seven - 777 Rook 2 04:20:14
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:23 00:00:00 02:41:31 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 11:13:33 00:00:00 11:13:33
27 103 Varga István M HUN Advance - Iota 04:21:22
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:11:59 00:00:00 02:48:42 00:00:00 03:54:35 00:00:00 11:14:18 00:00:00 11:14:18
28 120 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Vega 5 04:18:48
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:18:44 00:00:00 02:40:25 00:00:00 04:36:21 00:00:00 11:54:32 00:00:00 11:54:32
29 122 Primoz Susa M SLO Gin Explorer 04:40:41 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 01:47:50 00:00:00 04:36:21 00:00:00 12:15:58 00:00:00 12:15:58
30 119 Vit Vavroušek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 04:22:15 00:00:00 03:07:28 00:00:00 03:33:13
01:26:07
00:00:00 03:36:18 00:00:00 12:32:08 00:00:00 12:32:08
31 83 Rok Lorger M SLO Airdesign - Rise 04:21:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 03:06:00 00:00:00 02:52:01 00:00:00 04:23:59 00:00:00 12:41:02 00:00:00 12:41:02
32 72 Peter Bondor M HUN BGD - Base M 04:20:27 00:00:00 04:12:16
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:53:30 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 12:54:40 00:00:00 12:54:40
33 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 04:40:34 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:49:32 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 14:10:49 00:00:00 14:10:49
34 114 Laszlo Dosa M UP Kantega 2 04:40:41 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:53:49 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 14:15:13 00:00:00 14:15:13

One out of 4 tasks (but never the final task) is discarded (02:23:53). In a discarded task, the pilot receives the lowest total time (task time - sprint bonus time) for that task.

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 00:04:12 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:36 00:05:36
2 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:00
3 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:42 00:00:42

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-30T19:54:07+02:00