Serial Cup 2020

2020-08-22 to 2020-08-27, FAI Category 2 event

Team results after T2

Provisional

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 Total
1 Flow Hungary 15:24:25
44 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Flow Paragliders - Fusion 02:07:28 02:17:36
84 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple seven - Queen 2 02:16:56 03:26:34
40 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Flow Paragliders - Fusion 03:33:12 02:18:48
1 Abel Varga M HUN PHI - Allegro 03:28:16 02:55:21
26 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 6 03:34:27 03:28:30
2 SYP team 15:27:52
68 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 02:12:39 01:51:47
67 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen2 02:11:39 03:29:28
61 Peter Kocjan M SLO PHI Allegro 02:12:50 03:29:35
79 Tomaž Bavdaž M SLO BGD - Cure 2 02:23:31 03:29:29
23 Dušan Durkovič M SLO Flow Paragliders - Fusion 03:31:56 03:30:27
3 Hungary1 15:47:14
62 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD - Cure 2 02:12:30 02:17:06
11 Balazs Vertes M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 6 02:10:19 03:26:49
75 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayenne 6 02:11:07 03:29:30
13 Bence Halász M HUN BGD Cure 02:12:34 03:29:23
50 Martin Dallos M HUN 777 Queen 2 03:31:45 03:29:52
4 Team KOVK 16:14:30
6 Andy Smart M GBR BGD - Cure 2 02:23:51 02:31:26
14 Brett Janaway M GBR BGD - Cure 2 02:20:11 03:29:53
45 Magdalena Janaway F GBR Ozone - Swift 5 XS 02:25:20 03:31:36
73 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 03:30:16 03:04:45
80 Toni Pljakoski M SLO Ozone Delta 4 03:44:48 03:28:57
5 Żywiec Air Team 16:18:30
43 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 02:25:36 02:18:07
21 Dominik Kapica M POL Flow Fusion 02:12:28 03:26:57
35 Joanna Kocot F POL Ozone Alpina 3 02:26:02 03:29:20
6 Flying Swiss Cheese 17:10:34
59 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Flow Paragliders - Fusion 02:33:18 02:39:23
36 Joel Bonvin M SUI Advance - Sigma 10 25 02:46:58 02:43:28
71 Sergey Popov M SUI Advance - Iota 2 03:32:07 02:55:20
16 Catherine Bartholdi F SUI Ozone - Alpina 3 S 03:35:23 03:32:47
7 Samba Team 18:49:42
66 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure 03:29:19 02:18:39
33 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure 2 02:42:58 03:29:10
76 Thomas Milko M BRA Gin - Camino 03:19:55 03:29:51
12 Barna János Róbert M HUN Axis Vega 5 04:12:59 03:29:41
8 UFO Team 18:50:36
27 Grzegorz Fiema M POL PHI - Allegro 02:23:43 03:29:14
83 Wojciech Kocot M POL PHI Maestro 02:51:10 03:29:14
8 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BGD Cure 03:38:06 03:05:09
63 Przemyslaw Czerwinski M POL Nova - Mentor 6 03:32:06 03:29:20
9 Kemenymag 19:10:15
24 Farkas László M HUN Ikuma 2 - Niviuk 02:24:56 03:04:23
74 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK MAC PARA - Elan 2 03:33:36 03:04:38
60 Peter Bobvos M HUN PHI Maestro 03:34:28 03:29:01
78 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 03:34:25 03:29:41
5 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 03:33:41 03:31:11
10 Lithuania team 19:35:45
7 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Ozone Delta 3 02:23:43 03:29:37
57 Mindaugas Markaitis M LTU Axis Venus SC 03:33:34 03:04:25
10 Audrius Petkūnas M LTU GIN Glider - Bonanza 2 03:35:53 03:28:33
11 Niceclouds 19:39:47
3 Aleš Žumer M SLO PHI - Allegro 02:12:05 03:30:24
49 Marko Kejžar M SLO Ozone - Delta 4 03:25:52 03:29:40
55 Miha Knific M SLO PHI - Maestro 03:33:55 03:30:44
81 Veronika Štampfl F SLO Nova - Ion 6 03:34:25 03:30:41
72 Simon Rant M SLO Nova - Mentor 5 04:12:27 03:27:51
12 Sosedje tim 19:39:55
58 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 4 03:32:39 02:52:25
52 Matjaž Skrinjer M SLO 777 Queen 2 03:32:14 03:04:29
19 Diana Žgela F CRO BGD - Punk 03:33:59 03:04:50
30 Ines Ivanuša F CRO PHI - Tenor 03:33:18 03:28:54
13 Griff Team 19:40:41
77 Tibor Skorka M HUN GIN Glider - Explorer 03:34:02 02:26:31
18 Daniel Martonicz M HUN Skywalk Chili 4 03:32:30 02:58:45
15 Brigitta Gyocsi F HUN Ozone - Alpina2 03:34:09 03:35:59
37 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven - Rook 3 03:32:54 03:37:22
17 Daniel Abel M HUN Skywalk - Skywalk Chili 4 03:34:27 03:47:56
14 Red Flag 19:44:06
9 Artur Frankowski M POL Advance - Iota 2 02:33:48 03:29:33
28 Grzegorz Krzyśka M POL Niviuk - Artik 5 03:32:30 03:06:28
42 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M POL UP - Summit XC4 03:43:43 03:28:21
32 Jacek Zakrzewski M POL PHI - PHI Maestro 03:33:26 03:46:49
15 EUTEAM 20:22:15
2 Adrian Orlowski M POL Ozone - Rush 5 03:11:12 03:04:38
46 Marek Dmochowski M POL Triple Seven Gliders - Rook 2 03:33:29 03:29:43
31 Ireneusz Wasilewski M POL PHI - Maestro 03:33:32 03:29:41
16 The Goal Beer 20:58:10
70 Sergey Lukashevich M RUS Niviuk - Artik-4 02:20:21 03:29:23
20 Dmitry Kalita M EST UP - Trango X-Race 03:38:04 03:29:24
86 Anne Jan Roeleveld M NED Swing Helios RS S Air Time 04:31:25 03:29:33
85 Mark Towse M GBR Ozone Buzz Z5 04:31:25 03:49:15
17 The Germans 22:58:12
41 Kather Josef M GER u turn - vision 03:32:51 03:29:20
64 Rainer Dieterle M GER Ozone - Geo5 ML 04:19:15 03:30:13
65 Robby Loeltgen M GER Ozone - Geo5 ML 04:17:17 03:49:16

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2020-08-25T23:10:30+02:00