Serial Cup 2018

2018-08-24 to 2018-08-30, no FAI sanctioning

Overall

Total results

Provisional

Task Date Distance Validity
T1 Task 2 2018-08-27 12:30    56.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T2 Task 3 2018-08-28 13:00    48.3 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T3 Task 4 2018-08-29 14:00    55.1 km 100.00% Race to Goal
T4 Task 5 2018-08-30 12:00    53.7 km 100.00% Race to Goal

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Totals Total
time
Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Task Sprint Tasks Sprints
1 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 02:32:08
02:19:02
00:04:00 01:15:42 00:04:36 01:29:55 00:03:48 01:46:06 00:06:30 06:50:45 00:14:54 06:35:51
2 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 02:24:02 00:05:00 01:16:03 00:04:12 01:30:44
01:26:07
00:03:42 01:46:55 00:07:42 06:53:07 00:16:54 06:36:13
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 04:17:28
02:19:02
00:01:00 01:20:00 00:03:12 01:31:41 00:03:18 01:52:03 00:03:30 07:02:46 00:10:00 06:52:46
4 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 04:20:33
02:19:02
00:00:48 01:16:25 00:04:12 01:33:22 00:02:30 01:59:19 00:00:12 07:08:08 00:06:54 07:01:14
5 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 03:15:55
02:19:02
00:00:30 01:19:25 00:03:00 01:41:28 00:00:42 01:53:24 00:01:36 07:13:19 00:05:18 07:08:01
6 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 02:48:39
02:19:02
00:03:18 01:32:15 00:00:00 01:33:23 00:01:12 01:51:16 00:05:42 07:15:56 00:06:54 07:09:02
7 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 04:20:07
02:19:02
00:00:30 01:22:27 00:00:54 01:41:52 00:00:00 01:51:04 00:04:24 07:14:25 00:05:18 07:09:07
8 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 04:19:57
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:22:32 00:00:36 01:35:08 00:01:18 01:55:11 00:00:18 07:11:53 00:02:12 07:09:41
9 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 04:19:40
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:25:36 00:00:18 01:34:32 00:00:30 01:55:49 00:00:00 07:14:59 00:00:48 07:14:11
10 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 04:19:52
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:20:21 00:03:12 01:58:08 00:00:00 01:51:13 00:05:48 07:28:44 00:09:00 07:19:44
11 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 04:22:51
02:19:02
00:00:36 01:27:53 00:00:00 01:42:27 00:00:00 01:54:24 00:00:12 07:23:46 00:00:12 07:23:34
12 2 Aleš Žumer M SLO Ozone - Rush 5 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:33:11 00:00:00 01:38:44 00:00:00 01:57:31 00:00:00 07:28:28 00:00:00 07:28:28
13 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 02:59:52
02:19:02
00:02:00 01:33:27 00:00:00 01:32:37 00:02:24 02:07:35 00:00:00 07:32:41 00:02:24 07:30:17
14 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 04:19:55
02:19:02
00:00:42 01:28:38 00:00:30 01:58:32 00:00:00 01:49:57 00:04:24 07:36:09 00:04:54 07:31:15
15 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 04:21:07
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:37:52 00:00:00 01:40:45 00:00:00 01:54:52 00:00:06 07:32:31 00:00:06 07:32:25
16 67 Niclas Gössele M GER Gin Gliders - Explorer OASE Flugschule, flugrausch.de 04:20:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:10 00:00:00 01:43:40 00:00:00 01:57:30 00:00:00 07:34:22 00:00:00 07:34:22
17 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 04:19:48
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:38:13 00:00:00 01:41:55 00:00:00 01:58:11 00:01:48 07:37:21 00:01:48 07:35:33
18 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 02:39:14 00:04:12 01:24:22 00:00:48 01:42:52
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:14:01 00:00:36 07:43:44 00:05:36 07:38:08
19 15 Arkadiusz Slusarczyk M POL BGD - BDG CURE 04:20:30
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:31:01 00:00:00 01:49:21 00:00:00 02:02:29 00:00:00 07:41:53 00:00:00 07:41:53
20 10 Andreas Wurzer M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 04:18:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:29:14 00:00:00 01:54:46 00:00:00 01:59:54 00:00:00 07:42:56 00:00:00 07:42:56
21 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 04:19:57
02:19:02
00:00:12 01:28:39 00:00:00 01:58:37 00:00:00 01:57:16 00:00:12 07:43:34 00:00:12 07:43:22
22 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 03:13:59
02:19:02
00:00:36 01:22:32 00:01:18 01:34:51 00:01:00 02:30:52 00:00:00 07:47:17 00:02:18 07:44:59
23 45 József Szabó M HUN Tripe Seven Gliders - Queen2 Griff , Dirty-Dog 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:44:43 00:00:00 01:40:49 00:00:00 02:01:12 00:00:00 07:45:46 00:00:00 07:45:46
24 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 04:20:26
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:38:25 00:00:00 01:55:21 00:00:00 01:54:14 00:00:12 07:47:02 00:00:12 07:46:50
25 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 04:19:48
02:19:02
00:00:54 01:32:50 00:00:00 01:53:54 00:00:00 02:01:47 00:00:00 07:47:33 00:00:00 07:47:33
26 19 Bence Halász M HUN Nova - Triton 2 04:20:20
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:29 00:00:00 01:48:33 00:00:00 01:55:47 00:00:00 07:49:51 00:00:00 07:49:51
27 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 04:22:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:41:26 00:00:00 01:34:09 00:01:30 02:18:55 00:01:36 07:53:32 00:03:06 07:50:26
28 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 04:20:19
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:37:48 00:00:00 01:41:03 00:00:06 02:14:59 00:00:12 07:52:52 00:00:18 07:52:34
29 54 Mario Moravcik M SVK - 04:19:54
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:31:03 00:00:00 02:09:14 00:00:00 02:01:50 00:00:00 08:01:09 00:00:00 08:01:09
30 3 Alexey Boldyrev M RUS BGD - BGD Cure 04:19:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:35:14 00:00:00 01:58:26 00:00:00 02:13:23 00:00:00 08:06:05 00:00:00 08:06:05
31 87 Sergey Lokk M RUS UP Paragliders - UP Trango XC3 04:20:22
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:32:16 00:00:00 02:01:20 00:00:00 02:15:30 00:00:00 08:08:08 00:00:00 08:08:08
32 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 03:17:49
02:19:02
00:01:00 01:34:47 00:00:00 02:00:34 00:00:00 02:15:55 00:00:00 08:10:18 00:00:00 08:10:18
33 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 02:52:57
02:19:02
00:03:30 01:39:47 00:00:00 01:52:27 00:00:00 02:20:10 00:00:00 08:11:26 00:00:00 08:11:26
34 101 Toni Pljakoski M SLO BGD Cure www.tomatosport.si, www.olympiamotors.com.mk, Bruce Goldsmith Design, Naviter 04:22:59
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:14 00:00:00 02:08:25 00:00:00 02:09:51 00:00:00 08:11:32 00:00:00 08:11:32
35 71 Peter Barkoczy M HUN Advance - Sigma 10 04:20:40
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:38:06 00:00:00 01:56:26 00:00:00 02:21:42 00:00:00 08:15:16 00:00:00 08:15:16
36 13 Antanas Jakucevičius M LTU Gin Carrera 04:19:53
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:34:53 00:00:00 02:06:35 00:00:00 02:16:09 00:00:00 08:16:39 00:00:00 08:16:39
37 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:45
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:12 00:00:00 02:07:26 00:00:00 02:05:25 00:00:06 08:18:05 00:00:06 08:17:59
38 58 Matic Egart M SLO Skywalk - Cayenne 5 03:44:31
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:25 00:00:00 02:09:27 00:00:00 02:07:26 00:00:00 08:19:20 00:00:00 08:19:20
39 1 Aleš Lipušček M SLO Nova triton2 - Nova DPL Posočje 04:20:03
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:45:13 00:00:00 02:09:40 00:00:00 02:06:05 00:00:00 08:20:00 00:00:00 08:20:00
39 34 Gregor Bahč M SLO Macpara - Elan 2 04:22:43
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:47:13 00:00:00 01:59:29 00:00:00 02:14:16 00:00:00 08:20:00 00:00:00 08:20:00
41 73 Peter Kocjan M SLO Niviuk - Ikuma Naviter, Avtoma d.o.o. 04:22:02
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:02 00:00:00 02:16:17 00:00:00 02:05:52 00:00:00 08:24:13 00:00:00 08:24:13
42 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 04:19:59
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:25:34 00:00:00 02:40:23 00:00:00 02:01:54 00:00:42 08:26:53 00:00:42 08:26:11
43 41 János Gaskó M HUN BGD - Cure Saddalim Olajtársaság 04:26:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:09 00:00:00 02:01:00 00:00:00 02:20:45 00:00:00 08:26:56 00:00:00 08:26:56
44 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 03:03:07 00:02:00 01:44:27 00:00:00 02:16:04
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:16:20 00:00:00 08:30:01 00:02:00 08:28:01
45 31 Gabor Konrad M HUN Nova - Triton 2 04:20:16
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:37:09 00:00:00 02:16:31 00:00:00 02:18:31 00:00:00 08:31:13 00:00:00 08:31:13
46 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 03:19:45
02:19:02
00:00:18 01:39:09 00:00:00 02:18:05 00:00:00 02:16:00 00:00:00 08:32:16 00:00:00 08:32:16
47 68 Olivier Beytrison M SUI Nova - Mentor 5 S 04:23:22
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:46:00 00:00:00 01:58:18 00:00:00 02:31:22 00:00:00 08:34:42 00:00:00 08:34:42
48 95 Szabolcs Koteles M SVK Macpara - Elan 2 04:19:50
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:51 00:00:00 01:58:35 00:00:00 02:24:38 00:00:00 08:38:06 00:00:00 08:38:06
49 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 04:20:29
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:47:46 00:00:00 02:10:45 00:00:00 02:25:48 00:00:48 08:43:21 00:00:48 08:42:33
50 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 03:24:14
02:19:02
00:00:24 01:42:54 00:00:00 02:07:34 00:00:00 02:34:44 00:00:00 08:44:14 00:00:00 08:44:14
51 6 Anca Tabara F ROU BGD Cure S Sky Tribe 04:22:27
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:41:39 00:00:00 02:41:00 00:00:00 02:03:44 00:00:00 08:45:25 00:00:00 08:45:25
52 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 04:20:29
02:19:02
00:00:24 01:37:50 00:00:00 02:38:01 00:00:00 02:11:16 00:00:00 08:46:09 00:00:00 08:46:09
53 92 Sona Perglerova F CZE Axis - Comet 3 XContest 04:20:11
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:25 00:00:00 02:24:43 00:00:00 02:15:56 00:00:00 08:49:06 00:00:00 08:49:06
54 18 Bartos Miklós M HUN Skywalk - Chili4 04:19:50
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:53:06 00:00:00 02:09:28 00:00:00 02:27:50 00:00:00 08:49:26 00:00:00 08:49:26
55 43 Joanna Kocot F POL Gin - Explorer Fastcamper.eu 04:22:06
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:42 00:00:00 02:06:13 00:00:00 02:29:10 00:00:00 08:50:07 00:00:00 08:50:07
56 104 Viacheslav Sapronenko M RUS Paraavis Ray finereader.abbyy.com 04:22:10
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:45:35 00:00:00 02:16:22 00:00:00 02:32:21 00:00:00 08:53:20 00:00:00 08:53:20
57 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 04:20:07
02:19:02
00:00:06 01:32:38 00:00:00 02:18:21 00:00:00 02:46:17 00:00:00 08:56:18 00:00:00 08:56:18
58 47 Katalin Juhasz F HUN Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:47
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:40:18 00:00:00 01:42:04 00:00:00 03:24:30 00:00:00 09:05:54 00:00:00 09:05:54
59 30 Farkas László M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 Fly Away 04:01:46
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:53:23 00:00:00 02:25:08 00:00:00 02:28:24 00:00:00 09:05:57 00:00:00 09:05:57
60 42 Jernej Juvan M SLO Nova - Nova Sector 03:42:56
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:11 00:00:00 02:46:49 00:00:00 02:06:11 00:00:00 09:07:13 00:00:00 09:07:13
61 14 Antonina Kenig F RUS Ozone - Alpina 3 S 04:29:46
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 02:21:15 00:00:00 02:30:02 00:00:00 09:09:19 00:00:00 09:09:19
62 91 Anton Solynin M RUS Ozone - Delta 3 04:20:11
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:42:58 00:00:00 02:41:42 00:00:00 02:28:25 00:00:00 09:12:07 00:00:00 09:12:07
63 107 Zoltan Gyurusi M HUN Advance - Sigma 9 04:19:30
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:52:56 00:00:00 02:24:59 00:00:00 02:35:57 00:00:00 09:12:54 00:00:00 09:12:54
64 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:21:45 00:01:00 01:41:27 00:00:00 03:52:24 00:00:00 09:14:38 00:01:00 09:13:38
65 100 Tommek Fredegar M GER BGD - Cure GSC Hochries 04:22:15
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:45:15 00:00:00 02:39:23 00:00:00 02:30:34 00:00:00 09:14:14 00:00:00 09:14:14
66 50 Lara Leban F SLO Nova - Sector Adrenalin Paragliding Team, Triple Seven Paragliders 04:19:54
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:52:19 00:00:00 02:38:04 00:00:00 02:28:07 00:00:00 09:17:32 00:00:00 09:17:32
67 51 Leszek Ignaszak M SWE UP-paragliders - Up Summit XC3 04:22:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:52 00:00:00 02:34:48 00:00:00 02:45:23 00:00:00 09:29:05 00:00:00 09:29:05
68 105 Wojciech Kocot M POL Skywalk Chill 4 04:20:02
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:10:24 00:00:00 02:25:40 00:00:00 02:37:58 00:00:00 09:33:04 00:00:00 09:33:04
69 75 Peter Vrabec M SVK www.x-air.sk, www.axispara.cz 04:20:30
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:39:16 00:00:00 02:09:34 00:00:00 03:26:23 00:00:00 09:34:15 00:00:00 09:34:15
70 23 Dan Dumitriu M ROU BGD - Cure 04:20:28
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:31 00:00:00 02:01:56 00:00:00 03:28:07 00:00:00 09:38:36 00:00:00 09:38:36
71 9 Andras Toth M HUN Skywalk - Cumeo 04:22:00
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:53:16 00:00:00 02:12:27 00:00:00 02:16:28 00:00:00 09:41:13 00:00:00 09:41:13
72 116 Anna Lozovaya F RUS Niviuk Artik 5 04:20:40
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:47:57 00:00:00 02:12:21 00:00:00 03:24:43 00:00:00 09:44:03 00:00:00 09:44:03
73 94 Svetlana Komarova F RUS Niviuk - Artik 5 04:20:04
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:01:57 00:00:00 02:20:52 00:00:00 03:06:23 00:00:00 09:48:14 00:00:00 09:48:14
74 21 Csaba Kátai M HUN Gradient - Aspen 6 04:19:53
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:52:21 00:00:00 02:13:02 00:00:00 03:24:33 00:00:00 09:48:58 00:00:00 09:48:58
75 96 Tatiana Chervyakova F RUS Advance - Sigma 10 04:20:27
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:04:54 00:00:00 02:39:35 00:00:00 02:46:35 00:00:00 09:50:06 00:00:00 09:50:06
76 66 Nejc Okorn M SLO Nova - Ion 4 04:22:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:59:00 00:00:00 02:37:28 00:00:00 02:57:39 00:00:00 09:53:09 00:00:00 09:53:09
77 109 Zsolt Hant M HUN Nova - Mentor 4 XS 04:22:41
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:40:09 00:00:00 02:01:24 00:00:00 03:59:03 00:00:00 09:59:38 00:00:00 09:59:38
78 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 03:12:49 00:01:00 02:59:36
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:10:38 00:00:00 03:26:10 00:00:00 10:00:43 00:01:00 09:59:43
79 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:35
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:39:50 00:00:06 02:04:48 00:00:00 03:59:57 00:00:54 10:03:37 00:01:00 10:02:37
80 44 Josip Osmann M CRO Ozone - Rush 5 03:40:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:01:18 00:00:00 02:41:27 00:00:00 03:02:32 00:00:00 10:04:19 00:00:00 10:04:19
81 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 04:22:14 00:00:00 03:36:06
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:41:27 00:00:00 01:53:22 00:02:06 10:08:09 00:02:06 10:06:03
82 60 Miha Knific M SLO Gin - Sprint 3 04:21:27 00:00:00 01:51:37 00:00:00 03:46:26
01:26:07
00:00:00 02:36:35 00:00:00 10:15:46 00:00:00 10:15:46
83 86 Sarah Amon F AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 paraclinic.at 04:19:58
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:55:08 00:00:00 02:10:37 00:00:00 03:54:29 00:00:00 10:19:16 00:00:00 10:19:16
84 99 Tomaž Veber M SLO Advance - Sigma 10 04:22:53
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:49:31 00:00:00 02:15:16 00:00:00 03:57:39 00:00:00 10:21:28 00:00:00 10:21:28
85 90 Simon Rant M SLO Niviuk - Hook 3 03:53:01
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:58:56 00:00:00 02:38:49 00:00:00 03:34:26 00:00:00 10:31:13 00:00:00 10:31:13
86 65 Monika Makowska F POL Ozone - Delta 3 04:19:54
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:21:29 00:00:00 02:26:38 00:00:00 03:26:28 00:00:00 10:33:37 00:00:00 10:33:37
87 24 Daniel Mazanec M CZE UP - Summit XC3 03:59:42
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:28:10 00:00:00 02:52:50 00:00:00 03:02:40 00:00:00 10:42:42 00:00:00 10:42:42
88 56 Marko Kejžar M SLO 777 - Knight 03:53:19
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:05:16 00:00:00 02:51:55 00:00:00 03:27:54 00:00:00 10:44:07 00:00:00 10:44:07
89 8 Andras Herceg M HUN Ozone - Rush 4 FlyAway 03:43:08 00:00:00 02:49:43
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:35:56 00:00:00 03:24:09 00:00:00 10:54:19 00:00:00 10:54:19
90 35 Horst Orasch M AUT Ozone - Alpina 2 ML Coiffeur Martina 04:22:48
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:58:03 00:00:00 02:47:23 00:00:00 03:50:29 00:00:00 10:54:57 00:00:00 10:54:57
91 16 Balint Szentmartoni M HUN Niviuk - Hook 3 04:22:34
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:39:14 00:00:00 02:27:44 00:00:00 03:29:01 00:00:00 10:55:01 00:00:00 10:55:01
92 69 Pál Tarpataki M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 04:25:00
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:12:46 00:00:00 02:27:37 00:00:00 04:00:17 00:00:00 10:59:42 00:00:00 10:59:42
93 26 David Šiljeg M CRO Advance - Iota Central Osiguranje 04:17:41
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:18:28 00:00:00 02:37:08 00:00:00 03:52:56 00:00:00 11:07:34 00:00:00 11:07:34
94 39 Janez Benedičič M SLO Tripe Seven - 777 Rook 2 04:20:14
02:19:02
00:00:00 01:43:23 00:00:00 02:41:31 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 11:13:33 00:00:00 11:13:33
95 103 Varga István M HUN Advance - Iota 04:21:22
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:11:59 00:00:00 02:48:42 00:00:00 03:54:35 00:00:00 11:14:18 00:00:00 11:14:18
96 120 Frantisek Vojtyla M SVK Axis Vega 5 04:18:48
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:18:44 00:00:00 02:40:25 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 11:47:48 00:00:00 11:47:48
97 122 Primoz Susa M SLO Gin Explorer 04:40:41 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 01:47:50 00:00:00 04:36:21 00:00:00 12:15:58 00:00:00 12:15:58
98 11 Anita Toth F HUN Ozone - Delta 2 04:29:18
02:19:02
00:00:00 02:53:16 00:00:00 02:48:52 00:00:00 04:21:56 00:00:00 12:23:06 00:00:00 12:23:06
99 119 Vit Vavroušek M CZE Gradient Nevada 2 04:22:15 00:00:00 03:07:28 00:00:00 03:33:13
01:26:07
00:00:00 03:36:18 00:00:00 12:32:08 00:00:00 12:32:08
100 83 Rok Lorger M SLO Airdesign - Rise 04:21:55
02:19:02
00:00:00 03:06:00 00:00:00 02:52:01 00:00:00 04:23:59 00:00:00 12:41:02 00:00:00 12:41:02
101 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 04:22:01 00:00:00 03:50:19
01:11:06
00:00:06 03:20:10 00:00:00 03:59:06 00:00:00 12:52:23 00:00:00 12:52:23
102 72 Peter Bondor M HUN BGD - Base M 04:20:27 00:00:00 04:12:16
01:11:06
00:00:00 02:53:30 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 12:54:40 00:00:00 12:54:40
103 89 Simon Balázs M HUN Gradient - Aspen 5 Fly Away 04:22:47 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:31:25 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 13:34:55 00:00:00 13:34:55
104 112 Karolina Kocięcka F POL 777 Knight 04:40:34 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:49:32 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 14:10:49 00:00:00 14:10:49
105 114 Laszlo Dosa M UP Kantega 2 04:40:41 00:00:00 04:18:22
01:11:06
00:00:00 03:53:49 00:00:00 04:29:37 00:00:00 14:15:13 00:00:00 14:15:13

One out of 4 tasks (but never the final task) is discarded (02:23:53). In a discarded task, the pilot receives the lowest total time (task time - sprint bonus time) for that task.

Sprint results

# Id Name Nat Glider Sponsor T 1 T 2 T 3 T 4 Total
1 5 Aljaž Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:05:00 00:04:12 00:03:42 00:07:42 00:20:36
2 102 Urban Valič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 777gliders 00:04:00 00:04:36 00:03:48 00:06:30 00:18:54
3 62 Yury Mishanin M RUS Ozone Delta 2 00:01:00 00:03:12 00:03:18 00:03:30 00:11:00
4 82 Rok Kaver M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:03:18 00:00:00 00:01:12 00:05:42 00:10:12
5 118 Pavel Titov M RUS Ozone Delta 3 ParaTrip.eu 00:00:00 00:03:12 00:00:00 00:05:48 00:09:00
6 63 Mitja Jančič M SLO Nova - Sector NOVA, High Adventure 00:00:48 00:04:12 00:02:30 00:00:12 00:07:42
7 22 Damjan Čretnik M SLO Niviuk - Artik 5 Lintvar 00:00:30 00:03:00 00:00:42 00:01:36 00:05:48
7 49 Kuba Sto M POL 777 - Queen 2 00:00:30 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:04:24 00:05:48
9 59 Matjaž Klemenčič M SLO 777 - Queen 2 00:00:42 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:04:24 00:05:36
9 61 Miha Vovk M SLO Advance - Iota 2 Naviter 00:04:12 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:36 00:05:36
11 33 Gáspár Balczó M HUN Skywalk - Cayenne 5 Flyaway SE , Streamlineteam 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:02:24 00:00:00 00:04:24
12 80 Robert Sörös M HUN BGD - Cure Material Transport Kft. 00:03:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:03:30
13 32 Gabrieli Richárd M HUN Nova - Triton 2 FlyAway 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:30 00:01:36 00:03:06
14 77 Richard Meek M GBR Ozone - Alpina 2 L 00:00:36 00:01:18 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:02:54
15 111 Szilard Forgo M HUN Skywalk Cayene 5 00:00:00 00:00:36 00:01:18 00:00:18 00:02:12
16 106 Wojtek Bykowski M POL Ozone - Delta 2 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:06 00:02:06
17 84 Rok Lotrič M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:02:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:02:00
18 4 Alexey Milko M RUS BGD Cure ML alexm@mov.ru 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:48 00:01:48
19 17 Barna János Róbert M HUN Ozone - Delta 3 ML 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:00
19 70 Paulius Jonaitis M LTU Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:00 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:00
19 74 Peter Simonics M HUN BGD Punk 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:01:00
19 97 Timotej Majdic M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:00 00:00:54 00:01:00
23 93 Stojan Kranjc M SLO 777 Gliders - Queen 2 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:54
24 20 Cristian Deacu M ROU BGD Cure - Cure Telecom academy 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:12 00:00:48
24 52 Lorant Falucskai M HUN Ozone - Delta3 00:00:00 00:00:18 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:48
24 53 Manfred Marte M AUT Skywalk - Spice Bürgerhof 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:48 00:00:48
27 121 Ábel Varga M HUN Gin Carrera 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:42 00:00:42
28 28 Dominik Kapica M POL 777 Queen 2 FastCamper.eu 00:00:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:12 00:00:24
28 88 Sergey Parfenov M RUS UP - Trango X-Race Herbalife 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:24
28 98 Tomáš Szépe M HUN Ozone - Alpina2 Fly Away 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:24
31 36 István Gyarmati- Szabó M HUN Ozone - Alpina 2 SM 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:18
31 108 Zsolt Ero M HUN Triple Seven Gliders - Queen 2 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:12 00:00:18
33 85 Rok Vegelj M SLO triple seven 777 - Queen 2 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:12 00:00:12
34 27 Denis Kulikov M RUS Nova - Nova Triton 2 00:00:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06
34 46 Karl Mauracher M AUT Ozone - Alpina 3 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06
34 64 Mitja Jug M SLO Ozone - Delta 3 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:06
34 113 Matic Dejanovic M SLO 777 Queen 2 Naviter 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:06 00:00:06

Time-based scoring was developed by Maxime Bellemin and Jörg Ewald, with input from many others. FS implementation by

Report created: 2018-08-31T14:21:52+02:00